Truck Repair in Lebeau, LA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Lavergne's Towing & Recovery11.8 mi SW · Comes to you
- Turner Truck and Trailer18.4 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Perry's Tire & Service18.6 mi W
- Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #87518.7 mi S · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Lebeau, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 38 miles.
Lavergne's Towing & Recovery
11.8 mi SWTurner Truck and Trailer
18.4 mi SEPerry's Tire & Service
18.6 mi WSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #875
18.7 mi SHoffman's Truck Services Center
26.8 mi SEMore providers
Kenworth of Louisiana - Lafayette
27.9 mi SPerry's Diesel Services
28.6 mi SAcadiana Truck & Trailer LLC
30.9 mi SWCharlie's Tire Services
31.2 mi SWInsight Truck and Trailer Repair
31.4 mi STA Truck Service #161
33.4 mi SCourt's Diesel and Automotive Services LLC
33.5 mi EPeterbilt of Lafayette
33.7 mi SRollin'Rigs Roadside
35.0 mi SLove's Travel Stop
35.8 mi SLove's Truck Care #523
35.8 mi SGerald's Towing & Truck Repair
36.8 mi SWDiesel Dynamix LLC
37.7 mi SSilver's Travel Plaza & Casino - Frog City
37.8 mi SWSoileau's Truck Tire & Maintenance
37.8 mi SW
Lebeau at a glance
Lebeau, Louisiana is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
7 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Lebeau, LA, 3 list 24/7 service and 3 come to the truck.
Closest: Lavergne's Towing & Recovery in Opelousas, about 11.8 miles away.
By service: 3 repair shop, 2 mobile repair, 1 towing, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Lebeau. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Lebeau.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Lebeau.
- Lavergne's Towing & Recovery in Opelousas, LA
about 20 min by road, 13 road mi (11.8 mi SW straight line) - Turner Truck and Trailer in Krotz Springs, LA 24/7
about 30 min by road, 20 road mi (18.4 mi SE straight line) - Perry's Tire & Service in Ville Platte, LA
about 44 min by road, 29 road mi (18.6 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Lebeau. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Lebeau: US 71 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-49 Exit 27 8 mi SW
- I-49 Exit 25 10 mi SW
- I-49 Exit 23 11 mi SW
- I-49 Exit 40 13 mi W
- I-49 Exit 19 15 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-49.
Truck stops near Lebeau
- Love's Travel Stop 36 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Silver's Travel Plaza & Casino - Frog City 38 mi SW
Amenities not listed - Tiger Truck Stop 39 mi SE
Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh station on I-10 (31 mi S).
Truck scales: Truck scale (7 mi SW); CAT Scale #1244 at The Quarters (11 mi SW); CAT Scale #1864 at Love's Travel Stop (13 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Louisiana.
Truck rules on interstates in Louisiana
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Louisiana highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Lebeau can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Palmetto, LA 4 mi E
- Morrow, LA 9 mi NW
- Washington, LA 10 mi SW
- Port Barre, LA 12 mi S
- Melville, LA 13 mi E
- Opelousas, LA 15 mi SW
Questions about Lebeau
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Lebeau, LA?
Lavergne's Towing & Recovery in Opelousas, LA is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.8 miles from the center of Lebeau. 7 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Lebeau, LA?
3 of the 7 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Lebeau, LA?
3 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Lebeau?
The closest exits in the data are I-49 Exit 27 (8 miles), I-49 Exit 25 (10 miles), I-49 Exit 23 (11 miles).