Truck Repair in Monroe, LA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Consolidated Truck Parts & Service0.8 mi W · Comes to you
- Kenworth of Louisiana1.0 mi SW
- Bruckner's Mack & Volvo1.7 mi E
- Mac's Truck Repair2.2 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Monroe, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 51 miles.
Consolidated Truck Parts & Service
0.8 mi WKenworth of Louisiana
1.0 mi SWBruckner's Mack & Volvo
1.7 mi EMac's Truck Repair
2.2 mi NWLove's Travel Stop
4.4 mi EMore providers
Speedco at Love's Travel Stop #806
4.5 mi EMechanical Solutions LLC
4.8 mi WPilot Travel Center
7.3 mi WPelican Mechanical Services
17.0 mi WUSA Truck Repair Inc
18.2 mi EPilot Travel Center
18.2 mi ELouisiana Large Cars LLC
21.9 mi WFarm Supply Center
24.8 mi NEAfter Hours Repair Service
34.0 mi EHammerhead Diesel Repair
38.5 mi ECrossett Truck & Trailer
44.0 mi NTA Travel Center
51.1 mi ETA Truck Service #046
51.2 mi ELove's Truck Care #237
51.3 mi ELove's Travel Stop
51.3 mi E
Monroe at a glance
Monroe, Louisiana: Census population estimate 46,616 (Vintage 2023).
16 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Monroe, LA, 9 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Consolidated Truck Parts & Service in Monroe, about 0.8 miles away.
By service: 8 mobile repair, 5 repair shop, 3 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Monroe. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Monroe.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Monroe.
- Consolidated Truck Parts & Service in Monroe, LA
about 3 min by road, 0.9 road mi (0.8 mi W straight line) - Kenworth of Louisiana in Monroe, LA
about 4 min by road, 2.1 road mi (1.0 mi SW straight line) - Bruckner's Mack & Volvo in Monroe, LA
about 7 min by road, 2.5 road mi (1.7 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Monroe. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Monroe: I-20, US 80, US 165 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-20 Exit 120 0 mi
- I-20 Exit 118B 1 mi W
- I-20 Exit 117B 2 mi W
- I-20 Exit 116B 3 mi W
- I-20 Exit 115 4 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-20.
Truck stops near Monroe
- Love's Travel Stop 4 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 7 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 18 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #3292 at Love's Travel Stop (4 mi E); CAT Scale #926 at Pilot Travel Center (7 mi W); CAT Scale #357 at Pilot Travel Center (18 mi E).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Louisiana.
Truck rules on interstates in Louisiana
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Louisiana highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Monroe can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Monroe
- Mobile Truck Repair in Monroe 8
- Truck Repair Shops in Monroe 5
- Semi Truck Repair in Monroe 13
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Monroe 8
- Truck Stops in Monroe 3
- Diesel Mechanic in Monroe 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Monroe 2
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Monroe 8
Nearby towns
- Lakeshore, LA 3 mi NE
- Richwood, LA 3 mi S
- West Monroe, LA 5 mi W
- Brownsville, LA 6 mi W
- Bawcomville, LA 7 mi W
- Swartz, LA 7 mi NE
Questions about Monroe
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Monroe, LA?
Consolidated Truck Parts & Service in Monroe, LA is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.8 miles from the center of Monroe. 16 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Monroe, LA?
9 of the 16 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Monroe, LA?
8 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Monroe?
The closest exits in the data are I-20 Exit 120 (0 miles), I-20 Exit 118B (1 miles), I-20 Exit 118A (1 miles).