Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Westport, MA - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Dartmouth Towing Inc8.7 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Gaskell's Towing13.9 mi NW · 24/7
- Diversified Mobile Services18.5 mi W · Comes to you
- Fleet Masters23.1 mi NW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Westport, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Dartmouth Towing Inc
8.7 mi NEGaskell's Towing
13.9 mi NWDiversified Mobile Services
18.5 mi WFleet Masters
23.1 mi NWEast Coast Towing and Recovery Inc
23.2 mi NMore providers
R&F Motors
23.2 mi NThermo King Northeast
25.9 mi NSterry Street Towing
26.5 mi NWPower Products LLC
27.2 mi NWD R Fleet Services
27.4 mi NChuckran's Towing Recovery & Transport LLC
28.1 mi NS & D Road Service Inc
30.4 mi NW
Westport at a glance
Westport, Massachusetts.
17 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 50 miles of Westport, MA, 7 list 24/7 service and 13 come to the truck.
Closest: Dartmouth Towing Inc in Dartmouth, about 8.7 miles away.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Westport. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Westport.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Westport.
- Dartmouth Towing Inc in Dartmouth, MA 24/7
about 23 min by road, 11 road mi (8.7 mi NE straight line) - Gaskell's Towing in Swansea, MA 24/7
about 26 min by road, 18 road mi (13.9 mi NW straight line) - Diversified Mobile Services in North Kingstown, RI
about 1 h 08 min by road, 47 road mi (18.5 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Westport. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Westport
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- Dartmouth Towing Inc in Dartmouth, MA 8.7 mi NE, about 23 min by road, 11 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- Dartmouth Towing Inc in Dartmouth, MA 8.7 mi NE, about 23 min by road, 11 road mi 24/7 towing
- Pilot Travel Center in Sturbridge, MA 63.2 mi NW, about 1 h 51 min by road, 86 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-95 Exit 9A 22 mi W
- I-95 Exit 27 22 mi W
- I-95 Exit 31A-B-C 22 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 28A 23 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 29 23 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Westport can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Westport
- All truck services in Westport
- Mobile Truck Repair in Westport 14
- Truck Repair Shops in Westport 11
- Semi Truck Repair in Westport 25
- Truck Tire Repair in Westport 1
- Heavy Duty Towing in Westport 8
- Reefer Repair in Westport 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Westport 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Westport 5
- Truck Towing in Westport 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Westport 19
Nearby towns
- Smith Mills, MA 7 mi NE
- North Westport, MA 7 mi N
- Bliss Corner, MA 7 mi E
- Tiverton, RI 9 mi NW
- Dartmouth, MA 9 mi NE
- New Bedford, MA 9 mi NE
Questions about Westport
My semi broke down near Westport, MA. Who can come out?
Dartmouth Towing Inc in Dartmouth, MA is the closest listing in this directory, about 8.7 miles from the center of Westport. 17 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Westport, MA?
7 of the 17 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Westport, MA?
13 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Westport?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 9A (22 miles), I-95 Exit 9B (22 miles), I-95 Exit 9 (22 miles).