Truck Tire Repair in Frederick, MD - Roadside Semi Tire Service Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #19625.3 mi NW · Comes to you
- Inwood Truck & Tires33.9 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Admiral Tire & Auto Centers53.8 mi SE · Comes to you
- Beltway Truck & Tire59.8 mi SE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Frederick, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 93 miles.
All Fleet Inc
24.4 mi SW- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #196
25.3 mi NWInwood Truck & Tires
33.9 mi WIsha Mart Tire Service - Sunoco
42.9 mi NExpress Mobile Service
2.2 mi E- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Admiral Tire & Auto Centers
53.8 mi SEBeltway Truck & Tire
59.8 mi SEMore providers
Service Tire Truck Centers
61.0 mi NEJ.B Truck Tire Sales & Road Services
69.4 mi EKing George Truck and Tire Center
79.1 mi SSmitty's Tire & Truck Service
81.5 mi WAnytime Truck & Tire Service
92.9 mi NW
Frederick at a glance
Frederick, Maryland: Census population estimate 85,793 (Vintage 2023).
1 truck tire repair providers are within 30 miles of Frederick, MD, 0 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #196 in Hagerstown, about 25.3 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers truck tire repair, roadside tire service, semi tire replacement and blowout help near Frederick. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Frederick.
Road time to the closest truck tire repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Frederick.
- Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #196 in Hagerstown, MD
about 37 min by road, 31 road mi (25.3 mi NW straight line) - Inwood Truck & Tires in Inwood, WV 24/7
about 58 min by road, 40 road mi (33.9 mi W straight line) - Isha Mart Tire Service - Sunoco in Shippensburg, PA
about 1 h 11 min by road, 58 road mi (42.9 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Frederick. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Roadside tire help near Frederick
Of the 1 tire listings within 30 miles, 1 also offer mobile service and 0 list 24/7 service. For a blowout on the highway, a mobile or 24/7 tire service is the one that comes out.
- Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #196 in Hagerstown, MD 25.3 mi NW, about 37 min by road, 31 road mi
- Inwood Truck & Tires in Inwood, WV 33.9 mi W, about 58 min by road, 40 road mi
- Isha Mart Tire Service - Sunoco in Shippensburg, PA 42.9 mi N, about 1 h 11 min by road, 58 road mi
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Frederick: I-70, I-270, US 15, US 40, US 340 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-70 Exit 54 0 mi
- I-70 Exit 53B 1 mi SW
- I-70 Exit 55 1 mi E
- I-70 Exit 52 1 mi W
- I-70 Exit 56 2 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-70, I-81.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Frederick can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Frederick
- All truck services in Frederick
- Mobile Truck Repair in Frederick 12
- Truck Repair Shops in Frederick 8
- Semi Truck Repair in Frederick 20
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Frederick 15
- Heavy Duty Towing in Frederick 8
- Truck Stops in Frederick 3
- Diesel Mechanic in Frederick 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Frederick 3
- Truck Towing in Frederick 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Frederick 17
Nearby towns
- Ballenger Creek, MD 2 mi S
- Bartonsville, MD 3 mi E
- Spring Ridge, MD 4 mi E
- Braddock Heights, MD 4 mi W
- Buckeystown, MD 6 mi S
- Walkersville, MD 6 mi NE
Questions about Frederick
Who fixes semi tires on the road near Frederick, MD?
Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #196 in Hagerstown, MD is the closest listing in this directory, about 25.3 miles from the center of Frederick. 1 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Frederick, MD?
0 of the 1 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Frederick, MD?
1 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Frederick?
The closest exits in the data are I-70 Exit 54 (0 miles), I-70 Exit 53B (1 miles), I-70 Exit 53A (1 miles).