Truck Repair in Potomac Park, MD - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum 45.4 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Sponaugle Towing & Repair2.6 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Oster Brothers Truck Services3.6 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- WMR Western-Maryland Mobile Mechanic3.9 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Potomac Park, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 38 miles.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
45.4 mi SE - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Sponaugle Towing & Repair
2.6 mi NEOster Brothers Truck Services
3.6 mi NEWMR Western-Maryland Mobile Mechanic
3.9 mi NESmitty's Tire & Truck Service
5.8 mi NWLove's Truck Care #537
6.3 mi NEMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
6.4 mi NELightning Truck Service
7.1 mi NWPilot Travel Center
16.5 mi WTrinity Towing & Recovery
19.7 mi WGrantsville Truck & Trailer
19.9 mi WShemokin Diesel LLC
27.1 mi WM&K Truck Centers - Somerset
31.5 mi NWHerring Motors
31.6 mi NWSomerset Travel Center
31.7 mi NWTimz Diesel
32.1 mi NWFleet Maintenance Service
32.9 mi SWEast End Enterprises
33.8 mi ELC Trucking & Repair
34.4 mi ELa Salle's Garage
35.9 mi NEBain's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
38.0 mi E
Potomac Park at a glance
Potomac Park, Maryland is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
11 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Potomac Park, MD, 10 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Sponaugle Towing & Repair in Cumberland, about 2.6 miles away.
By service: 5 mobile repair, 2 towing, 2 repair shop, 2 truck stop, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Potomac Park. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Potomac Park.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Potomac Park.
- Sponaugle Towing & Repair in Cumberland, MD 24/7
about 12 min by road, 5.7 road mi (2.6 mi NE straight line) - Oster Brothers Truck Services in Cumberland, MD 24/7
about 9 min by road, 4.4 road mi (3.6 mi NE straight line) - WMR Western-Maryland Mobile Mechanic in Cumberland, MD 24/7
about 10 min by road, 5.0 road mi (3.9 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Potomac Park. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Potomac Park: I-68, US 40, US 220 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-68 Exit 41 2 mi N
- I-68 Exit 40 2 mi NW
- I-68 Exit 39 2 mi NW
- I-68 Exit 42 2 mi NE
- I-68 Exit 43A 3 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-68.
Truck stops near Potomac Park
- Love's Travel Stop 6 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 16 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station Parking (52 mi W).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1800 at Love's Travel Stop (6 mi NE); CAT Scale #1195 at Pilot Travel Center (17 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Maryland.
Truck rules on interstates in Maryland
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Maryland highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Potomac Park can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Bowling Green, MD 1 mi N
- Carpendale, WV 1 mi NE
- Cresaptown, MD 2 mi SW
- Wiley Ford, WV 3 mi E
- Ridgeley, WV 3 mi NE
- Bel Air CDP, MD 3 mi SW
Questions about Potomac Park
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Potomac Park, MD?
Sponaugle Towing & Repair in Cumberland, MD is the closest listing in this directory, about 2.6 miles from the center of Potomac Park. 11 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Potomac Park, MD?
10 of the 11 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Potomac Park, MD?
8 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Potomac Park?
The closest exits in the data are I-68 Exit 41 (2 miles), I-68 Exit 40 (2 miles), I-68 Exit 39 (2 miles).