Truck Roadside Assistance in Rosedale, MD - Road Service That Comes to the Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Diesel Doctors1.1 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Pat's Truck & Equipment Repair2.5 mi W · Comes to you
- S A P Automotive Group2.7 mi SW · Comes to you
- A1 Emergency Road Service LLC2.9 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Rosedale, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Diesel Doctors
1.1 mi SWPat's Truck & Equipment Repair
2.5 mi WS A P Automotive Group
2.7 mi SWA1 Emergency Road Service LLC
2.9 mi WCNG Truck Service
2.9 mi SWExpress Mobile Service
4.9 mi W- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
More providers
Johnson & Towers
5.1 mi EColumbia Fleet Service
7.1 mi WBreakdown Solutions LLC
7.4 mi WMaryland Truck & Trailer Repair
7.6 mi NEEfficiency Enterprises
7.9 mi SThe Auto Barn Inc
8.2 mi SWFix & Go Truck & Trailer Repair
8.4 mi W
Rosedale at a glance
Rosedale, Maryland.
19 truck roadside assistance providers are within 30 miles of Rosedale, MD, 13 list 24/7 service and 18 come to the truck.
Closest: Diesel Doctors in Baltimore, about 1.1 miles away.
This page covers roadside assistance for trucks: mobile repair, mobile tire service and tow trucks near Rosedale. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Rosedale.
Road time to the closest truck roadside assistance providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Rosedale.
- Diesel Doctors in Baltimore, MD 24/7
about 5 min by road, 1.8 road mi (1.1 mi SW straight line) - Pat's Truck & Equipment Repair in Baltimore, MD
about 8 min by road, 3.1 road mi (2.5 mi W straight line) - S A P Automotive Group in Baltimore, MD
about 9 min by road, 3.5 road mi (2.7 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Rosedale. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Who comes to the truck near Rosedale
Roadside assistance means the help drives to you. Within 30 miles: 15 mobile mechanics, 1 mobile tire services and 3 tow companies.
- Diesel Doctors in Baltimore, MD 1.1 mi SW, about 5 min by road, 1.8 road mi Mobile mechanic, 24/7
- J.B Truck Tire Sales & Road Services in Havre De Grace, MD 26.2 mi NE, about 38 min by road, 29 road mi Mobile tire service, 24/7
- Road Tech Mobile Trailer Repair in Dover, DE 54.3 mi E, about 2 h 00 min by road, 97 road mi Mobile trailer repair, 24/7
- Johnson & Towers in Baltimore, MD 5.1 mi E, about 13 min by road, 6.5 road mi Tow truck
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Rosedale: I-95, I-695, I-895, US 1, US 40 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-95 Exit 61 1 mi SW
- I-95 Exit 62 1 mi N
- I-95 Exit 60 1 mi SW
- I-95 Exit 59 2 mi SW
- I-95 Exit 58 2 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95, I-83, I-97, I-70.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Rosedale can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Rosedale
- All truck services in Rosedale
- Mobile Truck Repair in Rosedale 18
- Truck Repair Shops in Rosedale 8
- Semi Truck Repair in Rosedale 26
- Truck Tire Repair in Rosedale 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Rosedale 21
- Heavy Duty Towing in Rosedale 3
- Truck Stops in Rosedale 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Rosedale 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Rosedale 9
Nearby towns
- Dundalk, MD 3 mi S
- Overlea, MD 4 mi N
- Rossville, MD 4 mi NE
- Essex, MD 4 mi E
- Baltimore, MD 5 mi W
- Parkville, MD 5 mi N
Questions about Rosedale
Is there roadside assistance for trucks near Rosedale, MD?
Diesel Doctors in Baltimore, MD is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.1 miles from the center of Rosedale. 19 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Rosedale, MD?
13 of the 19 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Rosedale, MD?
18 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Rosedale?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 61 (1 miles), I-95 Exit 62 (1 miles), I-95 Exit 60 (1 miles).