Semi Truck Repair in Oxford, ME - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Big Rig Shop Inc0.0 mi
- Chilly's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair6.5 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Allegiance Trucks Auburn10.0 mi E
- Whited Truck Center10.8 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Oxford, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Big Rig Shop Inc
0.0 miChilly's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
6.5 mi NAllegiance Trucks Auburn
10.0 mi EWhited Truck Center
10.8 mi SEGreeley's Garage Inc
11.9 mi SEMore providers
Leonard Heavy Rescue
13.2 mi EMid Coast Truck Repair
21.7 mi SEA & A Parts & Repair
27.7 mi NDavis Fleet Services
31.9 mi SMilton CAT - Scarborough
37.1 mi SFleetPride
37.2 mi SCummins Sales and Service
37.4 mi S
Oxford at a glance
Oxford, Maine.
14 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Oxford, ME, 5 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Big Rig Shop Inc in Oxford, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Oxford. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Oxford.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Oxford.
- Big Rig Shop Inc in Oxford, ME
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Chilly's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair in South Paris, ME 24/7
about 14 min by road, 7.4 road mi (6.5 mi N straight line) - Allegiance Trucks Auburn in Auburn, ME
about 20 min by road, 11 road mi (10.0 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Oxford. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Oxford
Within 50 miles, 9 listings are repair shops and 5 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Big Rig Shop Inc in Oxford, ME 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- Chilly's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair in South Paris, ME 6.5 mi N, about 14 min by road, 7.4 road mi nearest mobile service
Shop hours in the data
- 5 list 24/7 service.
- 7 post weekly hours: 3 open on Saturday, 1 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 1 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 2 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Oxford can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Oxford
- All truck services in Oxford
- Mobile Truck Repair in Oxford 5
- Truck Repair Shops in Oxford 9
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Oxford 6
- Heavy Duty Towing in Oxford 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Oxford 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Oxford 5
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Oxford 6
Nearby towns
- Mechanic Falls, ME 4 mi SE
- South Paris, ME 7 mi N
- Norway, ME 8 mi NW
- Casco, ME 10 mi S
- Auburn, ME 11 mi SE
- Bridgton, ME 13 mi W
Questions about Oxford
Who repairs semi trucks near Oxford, ME?
Big Rig Shop Inc in Oxford, ME is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Oxford. 14 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Oxford, ME?
5 of the 14 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Oxford, ME?
5 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Oxford?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 75 (12 miles), I-95 Exit 80 (15 miles), I-95 Exit 63 (19 miles).