Semi Truck Repair in Comstock Park, MI - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- West Michigan Mobile Mechanic7.5 mi S · Comes to you
- Cummins Sales and Service9.6 mi S
- ATS Fleet Service10.6 mi S · Comes to you
- JX Truck Center - Grand Rapids10.9 mi S · Listed as 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Comstock Park, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
West Michigan Mobile Mechanic
7.5 mi SCummins Sales and Service
9.6 mi SATS Fleet Service
10.6 mi SJX Truck Center - Grand Rapids
10.9 mi SWest Michigan International
12.0 mi SMore providers
Kleyn Mobile Repair
12.8 mi SWAdvantage Fleet QuickServe
13.1 mi WJAM Best-One Fleet Service
In Comstock ParkMaddog Mobile Diesel Repair
In Grand RapidsJAM Best-One Fleet Service
In CascadeJAM Best-One Fleet Service
In CoopersvilleJAM Best-One Fleet Service
In Allendale
Comstock Park at a glance
Comstock Park, Michigan.
30 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Comstock Park, MI, 12 list 24/7 service and 19 come to the truck.
Closest: JAM Best-One Fleet Service in Comstock Park.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Comstock Park. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Comstock Park.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Comstock Park.
- JAM Best-One Fleet Service in Comstock Park, MI Listed as 24/7
In Comstock Park - Maddog Mobile Diesel Repair in Grand Rapids, MI Listed as 24/7
about 10 min by road, 7.8 road mi (5.3 mi SE straight line) - West Michigan Mobile Mechanic in Wyoming, MI
about 14 min by road, 9.8 road mi (7.5 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Comstock Park. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Comstock Park
Within 30 miles, 9 listings are repair shops and 21 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Cummins Sales and Service in Grand Rapids, MI 9.6 mi S, about 14 min by road, 11 road mi nearest shop
- JAM Best-One Fleet Service in Comstock Park, MI 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Comstock Park
- Tires 8
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 12 list 24/7 service.
- 16 post weekly hours: 4 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 2 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 2 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 2 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Comstock Park can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Comstock Park
- All truck services in Comstock Park
- Mobile Truck Repair in Comstock Park 21
- Truck Repair Shops in Comstock Park 9
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Comstock Park 22
- Heavy Duty Towing in Comstock Park 2
- Trailer Repair in Comstock Park 1
- Truck Stops in Comstock Park 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Comstock Park 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Comstock Park 12
- Truck Towing in Comstock Park 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Comstock Park 22
Nearby towns
- Walker, MI 4 mi SW
- Northview, MI 4 mi E
- Grand Rapids, MI 5 mi S
- East Grand Rapids, MI 7 mi SE
- Sparta, MI 9 mi N
- Wyoming, MI 10 mi S
Questions about Comstock Park
Who repairs semi trucks near Comstock Park, MI?
JAM Best-One Fleet Service in Comstock Park, MI is the closest listing in this directory. 30 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Comstock Park, MI?
12 of the 30 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Comstock Park, MI?
19 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Comstock Park?
The closest exits in the data are I-96 Exit 30 (1 miles), I-96 Exit 31A (1 miles), I-96 Exit 31B (2 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Comstock Park, MI list?
Listings in range most often name tires (8).