Truck Repair in Marenisco, MI - Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Truck Country36.6 mi S · Comes to you
- Badger Truck Repair37.0 mi SE
- North End Heavy Duty46.3 mi SW
- Roberts Repair53.2 mi S
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Marenisco, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 100 miles.
Truck Country
36.6 mi SBadger Truck Repair
37.0 mi SENorth End Heavy Duty
46.3 mi SWRoberts Repair
53.2 mi SKriete Truck Center - Tomahawk
61.4 mi SMore providers
906 Truck & Equipment
66.2 mi NEBekkala's Diesel Repair LLC
80.6 mi NEOCD Diesel & Auto Repair LLC
81.6 mi SInterstate PowerSystems
87.6 mi SEKrug's Towing and Repair
89.9 mi SU P Truck Center Inc
90.6 mi SEQuinlan's Equipment Inc
90.7 mi SArnie's Repair Inc
92.6 mi WElm Repair & Refrigeration
99.7 mi S
Marenisco at a glance
Marenisco, Michigan is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
3 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Marenisco, MI, 0 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Truck Country in Minocqua, about 36.6 miles away.
By service: 2 repair shop, 1 mobile repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Marenisco. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Marenisco.
Road time to the closest providers
0 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Marenisco.
- Truck Country in Minocqua, WI
about 1 h 15 min by road, 44 road mi (36.6 mi S straight line) - Badger Truck Repair in Eagle River, WI
about 1 h 12 min by road, 54 road mi (37.0 mi SE straight line) - North End Heavy Duty in Butternut, WI
about 1 h 43 min by road, 67 road mi (46.3 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Marenisco. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Marenisco: US 2 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Truck rules on interstates in Michigan
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Michigan highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Marenisco can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Wakefield, MI 13 mi NW
- Boulder Junction, WI 18 mi S
- Mercer, WI 22 mi SW
- Watersmeet, MI 25 mi E
- Sayner, WI 28 mi S
- Lac du Flambeau, WI 30 mi S
Questions about Marenisco
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Marenisco, MI?
Truck Country in Minocqua, WI is the closest listing in this directory, about 36.6 miles from the center of Marenisco. 3 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Marenisco, MI?
0 of the 3 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Marenisco, MI?
1 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).