Semi Truck Repair in Shepherd, MI - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- AA Truck Towing & Roadside Repair0.0 mi
- ATS Fleet Service7.8 mi NW · Comes to you
- Janson Equipment14.0 mi SE
- Quality Towing & Roadside Service19.1 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Shepherd, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
AA Truck Towing & Roadside Repair
0.0 miATS Fleet Service
7.8 mi NWJanson Equipment
14.0 mi SEQuality Towing & Roadside Service
19.1 mi NMidland Engine Inc
23.6 mi EMore providers
Safety First Wrecker Service
35.8 mi SWAxle Surgeons of Central Michigan
38.0 mi EPremium Truck & Auto Service
39.7 mi SWMid-Michigan Equipment
39.7 mi ERapid Fire Mobile Mechanix LLC
39.8 mi WCummins Sales and Service
40.0 mi EW.W.Williams
40.2 mi E
Shepherd at a glance
Shepherd, Michigan: Census population estimate 1,503 (Vintage 2023).
23 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Shepherd, MI, 9 list 24/7 service and 13 come to the truck.
Closest: AA Truck Towing & Roadside Repair in Shepherd, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Shepherd. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Shepherd.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Shepherd.
- AA Truck Towing & Roadside Repair in Shepherd, MI
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - ATS Fleet Service in Mount Pleasant, MI
about 15 min by road, 11 road mi (7.8 mi NW straight line) - Janson Equipment in Breckenridge, MI
about 26 min by road, 19 road mi (14.0 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Shepherd. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Shepherd
Within 50 miles, 10 listings are repair shops and 14 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- AA Truck Towing & Roadside Repair in Shepherd, MI 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- ATS Fleet Service in Mount Pleasant, MI 7.8 mi NW, about 15 min by road, 11 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Shepherd
- Tires 5
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Preventive maintenance 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 9 list 24/7 service.
- 12 post weekly hours: 2 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 0 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 2 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Shepherd can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Shepherd
- All truck services in Shepherd
- Mobile Truck Repair in Shepherd 13
- Truck Repair Shops in Shepherd 10
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Shepherd 15
- Heavy Duty Towing in Shepherd 5
- Truck Stops in Shepherd 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Shepherd 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Shepherd 6
- Truck Towing in Shepherd 4
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Shepherd 15
Nearby towns
- Mount Pleasant, MI 8 mi NW
- St. Louis, MI 9 mi SE
- Alma, MI 10 mi S
- Winn, MI 11 mi W
- Riverdale, MI 13 mi SW
- Rosebush, MI 13 mi N
Questions about Shepherd
Who repairs semi trucks near Shepherd, MI?
AA Truck Towing & Roadside Repair in Shepherd, MI is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Shepherd. 23 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Shepherd, MI?
9 of the 23 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Shepherd, MI?
13 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Shepherd?
The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 168 (35 miles), I-75 Exit 160 (37 miles), I-75 Exit 140A (37 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Shepherd, MI list?
Listings in range most often name tires (5), engine and diagnostics (2), brakes (1), electrical (1).