Truck Repair in Minnetrista, MN - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- West Metro Truck Repair16.0 mi SW
- Allstate Peterbilt of Rogers19.1 mi NE
- TA Truck Service #19019.5 mi NE · 24/7
- Boyer Trucks20.5 mi N · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Minnetrista, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
West Metro Truck Repair
16.0 mi SWAllstate Peterbilt of Rogers
19.1 mi NETA Truck Service #190
19.5 mi NEBoyer Trucks
20.5 mi NJ S Fleet and Mobile Repair
20.9 mi NMore providers
Zimmy's Commercial Truck Repair & Towing LLC
21.4 mi EThree Jays Onsite Repair
22.0 mi ENorth Central International
23.3 mi SWMobile Truck Service Corp
24.2 mi NESam's Tire Service
24.5 mi SWHoglund Bus Co
25.1 mi NRihm Kenworth
25.2 mi NEDiesel Dogs Truck Repair
25.7 mi ETrailer Repair Express
25.7 mi ECommercial Truck & Trailer Repair
26.0 mi EFleetPride
26.1 mi EUniversal Truck Service
26.1 mi EI-State Truck Center
27.2 mi NEBauer Built Tire & Service
28.6 mi EBlaine Brothers Inc
28.9 mi NE
Minnetrista at a glance
Minnetrista, Minnesota: Census population estimate 8,791 (Vintage 2023).
20 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Minnetrista, MN, 3 list 24/7 service and 6 come to the truck.
Closest: West Metro Truck Repair in Norwood Young America, about 16.0 miles away.
By service: 9 repair shop, 8 mobile repair, 2 tire service, 1 towing, 1 trailer repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Minnetrista. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Minnetrista.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Minnetrista.
- West Metro Truck Repair in Norwood Young America, MN
about 33 min by road, 20 road mi (16.0 mi SW straight line) - Allstate Peterbilt of Rogers in Rogers, MN
about 49 min by road, 27 road mi (19.1 mi NE straight line) - TA Truck Service #190 in Rogers, MN 24/7
about 51 min by road, 28 road mi (19.5 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Minnetrista. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-94 Exit 215 17 mi NE
- I-94 Exit 213 17 mi NE
- I-94 Exit 28 17 mi NE
- I-94 Exit 212 18 mi NE
- I-94 Exit 210 18 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-94.
Truck stops near Minnetrista
- Petro Travel Center 37 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Flying J Travel Center 38 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 40 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Dayton Port Weigh Station (24 mi NE); Saint Croix Weigh Station (45 mi E).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1023 (14 mi SE); CAT Scale #251 at TA (20 mi NE); CAT Scale #1882 at Kwik Trip (23 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Minnesota.
Truck rules on interstates in Minnesota
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Minnesota highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Minnetrista can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Mound, MN 3 mi E
- St. Bonifacius, MN 3 mi SW
- Crown College, MN 4 mi S
- Spring Park, MN 4 mi E
- Maple Plain, MN 5 mi NE
- Independence, MN 6 mi N
Questions about Minnetrista
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Minnetrista, MN?
West Metro Truck Repair in Norwood Young America, MN is the closest listing in this directory, about 16.0 miles from the center of Minnetrista. 20 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Minnetrista, MN?
3 of the 20 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Minnetrista, MN?
6 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Minnetrista?
The closest exits in the data are I-94 Exit 215 (17 miles), I-94 Exit 213 (17 miles), I-94 Exit 28 (17 miles).