Semi Truck Repair in Plymouth, MN - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Mobile Truck Service Corp10.7 mi NE · Comes to you
- Zimmy's Commercial Truck Repair & Towing LLC11.3 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Rihm Kenworth12.0 mi NE
- Allstate Peterbilt of Rogers12.5 mi N
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Plymouth, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Mobile Truck Service Corp
10.7 mi NEZimmy's Commercial Truck Repair & Towing LLC
11.3 mi SERihm Kenworth
12.0 mi NEAllstate Peterbilt of Rogers
12.5 mi NTA Truck Service #190
12.8 mi NMore providers
Commercial Truck & Trailer Repair
13.0 mi EUniversal Truck Service
13.2 mi EFleetPride
13.2 mi EDiesel Dogs Truck Repair
13.7 mi EI-State Truck Center
13.8 mi NEBoyer Trucks
15.2 mi NWBlaine Brothers Inc
15.5 mi NE
Plymouth at a glance
Plymouth, Minnesota: Census population estimate 77,648 (Vintage 2023).
21 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Plymouth, MN, 4 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Mobile Truck Service Corp in Fridley, about 10.7 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Plymouth. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Plymouth.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Plymouth.
- Mobile Truck Service Corp in Fridley, MN
about 22 min by road, 16 road mi (10.7 mi NE straight line) - Zimmy's Commercial Truck Repair & Towing LLC in Minneapolis, MN 24/7
about 26 min by road, 16 road mi (11.3 mi SE straight line) - Rihm Kenworth in Coon Rapids, MN
about 26 min by road, 18 road mi (12.0 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Plymouth. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Plymouth
Within 30 miles, 13 listings are repair shops and 8 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Commercial Truck & Trailer Repair in Roseville, MN 13.0 mi E, about 29 min by road, 21 road mi nearest shop
- Mobile Truck Service Corp in Fridley, MN 10.7 mi NE, about 22 min by road, 16 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Plymouth
- Tires 2
- Brakes 1
- Electrical 1
- Engine and diagnostics 1
- Preventive maintenance 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 4 list 24/7 service.
- 16 post weekly hours: 4 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 8 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 11 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 1 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Plymouth can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Plymouth
- All truck services in Plymouth
- Mobile Truck Repair in Plymouth 8
- Truck Repair Shops in Plymouth 13
- Truck Tire Repair in Plymouth 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Plymouth 7
- Heavy Duty Towing in Plymouth 1
Nearby towns
- Medicine Lake, MN 3 mi SE
- New Hope, MN 4 mi E
- Wayzata, MN 5 mi SW
- Crystal, MN 5 mi E
- Golden Valley, MN 6 mi SE
- Medina, MN 6 mi W
Questions about Plymouth
Who repairs semi trucks near Plymouth, MN?
Mobile Truck Service Corp in Fridley, MN is the closest listing in this directory, about 10.7 miles from the center of Plymouth. 21 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Plymouth, MN?
4 of the 21 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Plymouth, MN?
5 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Plymouth?
The closest exits in the data are I-94 Exit 28 (5 miles), I-94 Exit 29A (5 miles), I-94 Exit 29B (5 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Plymouth, MN list?
Listings in range most often name tires (2), brakes (1), electrical (1), engine and diagnostics (1).