Truck Repair in Rose Creek, MN - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Pulver Towing & Tire8.1 mi NW · 24/7
- Midwest Diesel Sales & Services9.7 mi NW · Comes to you
- Rihm Kenworth24.4 mi W
- TA Truck Service #39824.5 mi W · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Rose Creek, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 41 miles.
Pulver Towing & Tire
8.1 mi NWMidwest Diesel Sales & Services
9.7 mi NWRihm Kenworth
24.4 mi WTA Truck Service #398
24.5 mi WPetro Travel Center
24.7 mi WMore providers
Route 63 Travel Plaza
24.8 mi ET & W Towing LLC
25.4 mi WNorth Central International
25.4 mi WNorthland Truck & Equipment
25.4 mi WFreerksen Enterprises
29.3 mi NRapid Roadside & Repair
32.6 mi NELove's Travel Stop
33.6 mi SNorth Central International LLC
33.7 mi NEPulver Towing
37.0 mi NEKeck's Repair Inc
37.8 mi NWCurt's Truck & Diesel Service
39.6 mi NWT & W Towing LLC
40.1 mi NWLake Towing
41.1 mi SWTony's Tire, Truck & Towing
41.2 mi SWPilot Travel Center
41.4 mi SW
Rose Creek at a glance
Rose Creek, Minnesota: Census population estimate 395 (Vintage 2023).
10 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Rose Creek, MN, 4 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Pulver Towing & Tire in Austin, about 8.1 miles away.
By service: 3 mobile repair, 3 repair shop, 2 towing, 2 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Rose Creek. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Rose Creek.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Rose Creek.
- Pulver Towing & Tire in Austin, MN 24/7
about 14 min by road, 11 road mi (8.1 mi NW straight line) - Midwest Diesel Sales & Services in Austin, MN
about 17 min by road, 12 road mi (9.7 mi NW straight line) - Rihm Kenworth in Albert Lea, MN
about 37 min by road, 30 road mi (24.4 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Rose Creek. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-90 Exit 187 5 mi N
- I-90 Exit 181 7 mi NW
- I-90 Exit 180B 7 mi NW
- I-90 Exit 179 8 mi NW
- I-90 Exit 178B 9 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-90, I-35.
Truck stops near Rose Creek
- Petro Travel Center 25 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant - Route 63 Travel Plaza 25 mi E
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 34 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1320 at Kwik Trip (8 mi NW); Truck scale (19 mi W); CAT Scale #1121 at Love's Travel Stop (25 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Minnesota.
Truck rules on interstates in Minnesota
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Minnesota highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Rose Creek can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Adams, MN 6 mi SE
- Elkton, MN 7 mi NE
- Lyle, MN 9 mi SW
- Austin, MN 9 mi NW
- Mapleview, MN 9 mi NW
- Brownsdale, MN 10 mi N
Questions about Rose Creek
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Rose Creek, MN?
Pulver Towing & Tire in Austin, MN is the closest listing in this directory, about 8.1 miles from the center of Rose Creek. 10 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Rose Creek, MN?
4 of the 10 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Rose Creek, MN?
2 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Rose Creek?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 187 (5 miles), I-90 Exit 181 (7 miles), I-90 Exit 180B (7 miles).