Truck Repair in Center, MO - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop8.0 mi NE · 24/7
- Rush Truck Centers - Quincy30.3 mi N
- Tri-State Mobile Repair36.4 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Zac Pruett INC39.0 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Center, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 68 miles.
All Fleet Inc
55.6 mi E- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Love's Travel Stop
8.0 mi NERush Truck Centers - Quincy
30.3 mi NTri-State Mobile Repair
36.4 mi NEZac Pruett INC
39.0 mi ERichards Autobody & Towing
39.4 mi EMore providers
Ursa Truck & Trailer Repair
39.7 mi NSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #788
42.4 mi SLove's Travel Stop
42.5 mi SQuality Truck Washes - Kingdom City, MO
44.9 mi SWAnderson's Garage & Trucking Inc
46.1 mi EMo Co Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
47.2 mi SFlying J Travel Center
49.0 mi SSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #544
49.0 mi SGabrielson Truck Repair & Towing LLC
54.3 mi WStill Towing LLC
55.8 mi NWPrecision Wrench LLC
57.1 mi NWLove's Truck Care #621
57.8 mi WRaines Mobile Repair LLC
66.5 mi E24/7 Truck Trailer Mobile Repair
67.4 mi NEDuzzy's Roadside Service
68.3 mi E
Center at a glance
Center, Missouri: Census population estimate 538 (Vintage 2023).
13 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Center, MO, 7 list 24/7 service and 6 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Travel Stop in New London, about 8.0 miles away.
By service: 4 mobile repair, 3 truck stop, 3 repair shop, 1 towing, 1 truck wash, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Center. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Center.
Road time to the closest providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Center.
- Love's Travel Stop in New London, MO 24/7
about 11 min by road, 8.4 road mi (8.0 mi NE straight line) - Rush Truck Centers - Quincy in Quincy, IL
about 56 min by road, 39 road mi (30.3 mi N straight line) - Tri-State Mobile Repair in Baylis, IL 24/7
about 1 h 19 min by road, 59 road mi (36.4 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Center. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-72 Exit 157 17 mi NE
- I-72 Exit 1 18 mi NE
- I-72 Exit 4 21 mi NE
- I-72 Exit 0 21 mi NE
- I-72 Exit 10 23 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-72.
Truck stops near Center
- Love's Travel Stop 8 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station (Eastbound) on I-70 (58 mi SE); Weigh Station (Westbound) (58 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1893 at Love's Travel Stop (8 mi NE); CAT Scale #882 at LP Mart (19 mi N); Truck scale (29 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Missouri.
Truck rules on interstates in Missouri
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Missouri highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Center can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- New London, MO 9 mi NE
- Perry, MO 9 mi SW
- Rensselaer, MO 11 mi N
- Frankford, MO 11 mi E
- Florida, MO 14 mi W
- Vandalia, MO 14 mi S
Questions about Center
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Center, MO?
Love's Travel Stop in New London, MO is the closest listing in this directory, about 8.0 miles from the center of Center. 13 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Center, MO?
7 of the 13 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Center, MO?
6 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Center?
The closest exits in the data are I-72 Exit 157 (17 miles), I-72 Exit 1 (18 miles), I-72 Exit 4 (21 miles).