Truck Repair in Marlborough, MO - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Ed Mobile Truck Repair9.8 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Energy Express Travel Center10.3 mi NE · 24/7
- TLG Peterbilt - Saint Louis11.2 mi E
- Murphy Truck Repair12.0 mi NE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Marlborough, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Ed Mobile Truck Repair
9.8 mi EEnergy Express Travel Center
10.3 mi NEWrancle Mobile Service
10.9 mi EExpress Mobile Service
6.9 mi E- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
TLG Peterbilt - Saint Louis
11.2 mi EMurphy Truck Repair
12.0 mi NEMore providers
Southern Tire Mart at Pilot #498
12.7 mi NEK & B Truck Repair
16.2 mi NEA Fast Fix LLC
16.5 mi ETactical Towing & Recovery Inc
19.6 mi EFast Repair
19.7 mi EBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Pontoon Beach, IL
19.9 mi NESpeedco #943
20.0 mi NES & S Truck Repair
20.9 mi NEQuick Fix Truck Repair Co
21.1 mi NETA Truck Service #199
25.8 mi NEPilot Travel Center
25.9 mi NESouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #496
25.9 mi NETruck Centers Inc
25.9 mi NESpeedco #949
26.0 mi NEQuality Truck Washes - Troy, IL
26.0 mi NE
Marlborough at a glance
Marlborough, Missouri: Census population estimate 2,180 (Vintage 2023).
21 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Marlborough, MO, 13 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Ed Mobile Truck Repair in Cahokia, about 9.8 miles away.
By service: 7 mobile repair, 7 repair shop, 2 truck stop, 2 tire service, 2 truck wash, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Marlborough. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Marlborough.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Marlborough.
- Ed Mobile Truck Repair in Cahokia, IL 24/7
about 27 min by road, 16 road mi (9.8 mi E straight line) - Energy Express Travel Center in St Louis, MO 24/7
about 22 min by road, 15 road mi (10.3 mi NE straight line) - Wrancle Mobile Service in East Saint Louis, IL 24/7
about 21 min by road, 14 road mi (10.9 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Marlborough. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Marlborough: I-44, US 50 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-44 Exit 280 1 mi NW
- I-44 Exit 282 2 mi N
- I-44 Exit 279 2 mi W
- I-44 Exit 283 2 mi N
- I-55 Exit 200 3 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-44, I-55, I-64, I-70.
Truck stops near Marlborough
- Energy Express Travel Center 10 mi NE
Amenities not listed - Pilot Travel Center 26 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 33 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 35 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: St Louis Vehicle Inspection Facility (6 mi SE); Inspection Facility (9 mi NE); Federal Inspection Station (28 mi E).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1098 at Road Ranger (6 mi W); CAT Scale #1623 at Love's Travel Stop (10 mi NE); CAT Scale #1836 at Love's Travel Stop (11 mi E).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Missouri.
Truck rules on interstates in Missouri
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Missouri highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Marlborough can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Shrewsbury, MO 1 mi NE
- Grantwood Village, MO 1 mi SW
- Affton, MO 1 mi SE
- Webster Groves, MO 2 mi NW
- Wilbur Park, MO 2 mi SE
- Lakeshire, MO 2 mi S
Questions about Marlborough
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Marlborough, MO?
Ed Mobile Truck Repair in Cahokia, IL is the closest listing in this directory, about 9.8 miles from the center of Marlborough. 21 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Marlborough, MO?
13 of the 21 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Marlborough, MO?
8 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Marlborough?
The closest exits in the data are I-44 Exit 280 (1 miles), I-44 Exit 282 (2 miles), I-44 Exit 279 (2 miles).