Truck Repair in Spickard, MO - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop25.6 mi NW · 24/7
- Love's Truck Care #50025.6 mi NW · 24/7
- Southern Iowa Towing & Recovery30.8 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Jonez Travel Plaza47.2 mi SW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Spickard, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 73 miles.
Love's Travel Stop
25.6 mi NWLove's Truck Care #500
25.6 mi NWSouthern Iowa Towing & Recovery
30.8 mi NWJonez Travel Plaza
47.2 mi SWSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #837
48.4 mi SWMore providers
Love's Travel Stop
48.4 mi SWWalker's Welding
50.6 mi NEHwy 36 Auto & Diesel
51.9 mi SWGrgurich Mobile Service & Repair LLC
52.3 mi EWilder's Truck Service
53.8 mi NPrecision Wrench LLC
63.5 mi ELove's Truck Care #621
63.7 mi SEStill Towing LLC
64.8 mi SEGabrielson Truck Repair & Towing LLC
67.2 mi SEDiversified Towing and Recovery LLC
68.3 mi NWNorthwest MO Truck & Trailer Repair
72.3 mi WMatt's Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair
72.5 mi SWSimply Clean Car & Truck Wash
72.6 mi SWSpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #235
72.7 mi SWLove's Travel Stop
72.8 mi SW
Spickard at a glance
Spickard, Missouri: Census population estimate 225 (Vintage 2023).
6 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Spickard, MO, 6 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Travel Stop in Eagleville, about 25.6 miles away.
By service: 2 truck stop, 2 repair shop, 1 towing, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Spickard. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Spickard.
Road time to the closest providers
0 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Spickard.
- Love's Travel Stop in Eagleville, MO 24/7
about 1 h 06 min by road, 39 road mi (25.6 mi NW straight line) - Love's Truck Care #500 in Eagleville, MO 24/7
about 1 h 05 min by road, 39 road mi (25.6 mi NW straight line) - Southern Iowa Towing & Recovery in Lamoni, IA 24/7
about 1 h 13 min by road, 44 road mi (30.8 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Spickard. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Spickard: US 65 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-35 Exit 93 22 mi W
- I-35 Exit 99 23 mi NW
- I-35 Exit 106 25 mi NW
- I-35 Exit 4 31 mi NW
- I-35 Exit 12 37 mi N
Interstates within 25 miles: I-35.
Truck stops near Spickard
- Love's Travel Stop 26 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station on I-35 (52 mi N); Weigh Station on I-35 (53 mi N).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1652 at Casey's General Store (22 mi W); CAT Scale #1675 at Love's Travel Stop (26 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Missouri.
Truck rules on interstates in Missouri
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Missouri highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Spickard can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Tindall, MO 6 mi S
- Brimson, MO 10 mi SW
- Princeton, MO 11 mi N
- Trenton, MO 11 mi S
- Leisure Lake, MO 12 mi SW
- Mount Moriah, MO 12 mi NW
Questions about Spickard
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Spickard, MO?
Love's Travel Stop in Eagleville, MO is the closest listing in this directory, about 25.6 miles from the center of Spickard. 6 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Spickard, MO?
6 of the 6 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Spickard, MO?
1 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Spickard?
The closest exits in the data are I-35 Exit 93 (22 miles), I-35 Exit 99 (23 miles), I-35 Exit 106 (25 miles).