Truck Repair in Fair Haven Colony, MT - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Tri-State Truck & Equipment - Great Falls12.2 mi E
- I-State Truck Center13.3 mi E
- Love's Travel Stop13.5 mi E · 24/7
- Fleet Truck & RV Repair14.2 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Fair Haven Colony, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 86 miles.
Tri-State Truck & Equipment - Great Falls
12.2 mi EI-State Truck Center
13.3 mi ELove's Travel Stop
13.5 mi EFleet Truck & RV Repair
14.2 mi NERocky Mountain Truck Service
20.7 mi EMore providers
2D Performance
44.5 mi NESL Road & Fleet Service LLC
57.8 mi SDiversified Truck Leasing
58.1 mi SJ&D Truck Repair & Towing
58.4 mi SR & R Diesel Repair Inc
58.5 mi SHDC Heavy Equipment Repair
65.0 mi ENemec's Parts & Repair
72.6 mi EH & M Repair
77.2 mi NT & T Diesel Repair
78.6 mi NClawson Mobile Repair
86.0 mi SW
Fair Haven Colony at a glance
Fair Haven Colony, Montana is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
6 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Fair Haven Colony, MT, 2 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: Tri-State Truck & Equipment - Great Falls in Great Falls, about 12.2 miles away.
By service: 3 mobile repair, 2 repair shop, 1 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Fair Haven Colony. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Fair Haven Colony.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Fair Haven Colony.
- Tri-State Truck & Equipment - Great Falls in Great Falls, MT
about 39 min by road, 17 road mi (12.2 mi E straight line) - I-State Truck Center in Great Falls, MT
about 34 min by road, 16 road mi (13.3 mi E straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Great Falls, MT 24/7
about 34 min by road, 16 road mi (13.5 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Fair Haven Colony. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-15 Exit 270 6 mi E
- I-15 Exit 256 9 mi S
- I-15 Exit 254 11 mi S
- I-15 Exit 290 12 mi N
- I-15 Exit 286 13 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-15.
Truck stops near Fair Haven Colony
- Love's Travel Stop 13 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1065 at Town Pump (13 mi E); CAT Scale #3320 (14 mi E).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Montana.
Truck rules on interstates in Montana
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Montana highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Fair Haven Colony can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Ulm, MT 5 mi E
- Cascade Colony, MT 9 mi W
- Cascade, MT 9 mi S
- Sun River, MT 10 mi NW
- Vaughn, MT 11 mi N
- Fort Shaw, MT 11 mi NW
Questions about Fair Haven Colony
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Fair Haven Colony, MT?
Tri-State Truck & Equipment - Great Falls in Great Falls, MT is the closest listing in this directory, about 12.2 miles from the center of Fair Haven Colony. 6 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Fair Haven Colony, MT?
2 of the 6 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Fair Haven Colony, MT?
2 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Fair Haven Colony?
The closest exits in the data are I-15 Exit 270 (6 miles), I-15 Exit 256 (9 miles), I-15 Exit 254 (11 miles).