Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Graham, NC - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Hurlocker's Truck & Trailer Repair0.0 mi · Comes to you
- Diesel Engine & Heavy Equipment Repair4.3 mi N · Comes to you
- Top Wrench7.4 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Battleground Tire & Wrecker7.9 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Graham, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Hurlocker's Truck & Trailer Repair
0.0 miDiesel Engine & Heavy Equipment Repair
4.3 mi NTop Wrench
7.4 mi EBattleground Tire & Wrecker
7.9 mi SWA Keith Maready Services
7.9 mi EMore providers
Sharp Mobile Truck Repair
8.0 mi ETA Truck Service #002
8.9 mi WTA Truck Service #329
10.2 mi EGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers #278
12.3 mi WKirk's Sineath Towing
20.7 mi WSnider Fleet Solutions
21.3 mi WFresh Start Roadside Assistance Inc
24.1 mi NW
Graham at a glance
Graham, North Carolina: Census population estimate 18,354 (Vintage 2023).
14 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 30 miles of Graham, NC, 9 list 24/7 service and 12 come to the truck.
Closest: Hurlocker's Truck & Trailer Repair in Graham, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Graham. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Graham.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Graham.
- Hurlocker's Truck & Trailer Repair in Graham, NC
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Diesel Engine & Heavy Equipment Repair in Burlington, NC
about 12 min by road, 5.2 road mi (4.3 mi N straight line) - Top Wrench in Mebane, NC 24/7
about 12 min by road, 8.2 road mi (7.4 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Graham. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Graham
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- Top Wrench in Mebane, NC 7.4 mi E, about 12 min by road, 8.2 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- Little's 24 Hour Roadside & Tires in Kannapolis, NC 77.2 mi SW, about 1 h 39 min by road, 85 road mi 24/7 tire service
- Battleground Tire & Wrecker in Burlington, NC 7.9 mi SW, about 18 min by road, 11 road mi 24/7 towing
- Love's Travel Stop in Mebane, NC 5.2 mi E, about 10 min by road, 6.1 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Graham: I-40, I-85, US 70 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-40 Exit 147 0 mi
- I-40 Exit 148 1 mi E
- I-40 Exit 145 2 mi W
- I-40 Exit 150 3 mi E
- I-40 Exit 143 4 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-40, I-85, I-73.
Truck stops near Graham
- Love's Travel Stop 5 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 5 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 23 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Graham can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Graham
- All truck services in Graham
- Mobile Truck Repair in Graham 11
- Truck Repair Shops in Graham 8
- Semi Truck Repair in Graham 19
- Truck Tire Repair in Graham 3
- Heavy Duty Towing in Graham 2
- Truck Stops in Graham 3
- Truck Washes in Graham 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Graham 5
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Graham 7
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Graham 12
Nearby towns
- Swepsonville, NC 3 mi SE
- Haw River, NC 3 mi NE
- Burlington, NC 4 mi W
- Alamance, NC 5 mi SW
- Green Level, NC 6 mi NE
- Glen Raven, NC 6 mi NW
Questions about Graham
My semi broke down near Graham, NC. Who can come out?
Hurlocker's Truck & Trailer Repair in Graham, NC is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Graham. 14 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Graham, NC?
9 of the 14 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Graham, NC?
12 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Graham?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 147 (0 miles), I-40 Exit 148 (1 miles), I-40 Exit 145 (2 miles).