Skip to content
Broken down

24-Hour Truck Repair Shops in Reidsville, NC

Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call

  1. Xtreme Diesel24.7 mi · 24/7
  2. Love's Truck Care #66727.8 mi · 24/7
  3. Snap-Back Diesel Repair28.3 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  4. Horn's Garage36.0 mi · 24/7

3 truck repair shops listings within 30 miles of Reidsville, North Carolina list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: Xtreme Diesel in Greensboro, about 24.7 straight-line miles from the center.

24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.

A 24/7 shop takes a truck in at any hour. Ask whether a technician is on site overnight or on call, and how long the wait is for a bay.

24/7 listings, closest first

  • Xtreme Diesel

    24.7 mi
    Greensboro, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Truck Care #667

    27.8 mi
    Mebane, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shopNational line, not a local number (303 listings)
    DetailsText to driver
  • Snap-Back Diesel Repair

    28.3 mi
    Mebane, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youRepair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Horn's Garage

    36.0 mi
    Winston-Salem, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Buck's Road Service

    38.4 mi
    Thomasville, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • More providers

  • Roadside Medics LLC

    46.2 mi
    Durham, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youRepair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Love's Truck Care #399

    61.9 mi
    Lambsburg, VAListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shopNational line, not a local number (303 listings)
    DetailsText to driver
  • Roadside24

    66.4 mi
    Christiansburg, VAListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Brown & Son LLC

    67.3 mi
    Salem, VAListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Repair shop
    DetailsText to driver
  • Elite OTR Services

    68.8 mi
    Roanoke, VAListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youRepair shop
    DetailsText to driver

No listings here match those filters. Towing class and amenities show only when the listing data states them. Clear a filter or search a wider area.

Road time to the closest 24/7 truck repair shops

3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Reidsville.

Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Reidsville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.

Other truck repair shops near Reidsville and their hours

5 more truck repair shops listings within 30 miles do not list 24/7 service. 5 post weekly hours: 1 stay open until 7 PM or later on at least one day, 3 open on Saturday and 1 on Sunday.

Open until 9 PM or later on at least one day:

Questions about 24-hour truck repair shops near Reidsville

What is the closest 24-hour truck repair shops to Reidsville, NC?

Xtreme Diesel in Greensboro, NC lists 24/7 service. It is about 42 min by road, 29 road mi from the center of Reidsville.

Is anything else open late near Reidsville, NC?

1 of the 5 other truck repair shops listings in range post hours until 7 PM or later on at least one day. 1 stay open until 9 PM or later.

All truck repair shops in Reidsville · All truck services in Reidsville