24-Hour Truck Repair Shops in Reidsville, NC
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Xtreme Diesel24.7 mi · 24/7
- Love's Truck Care #66727.8 mi · 24/7
- Snap-Back Diesel Repair28.3 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Horn's Garage36.0 mi · 24/7
3 truck repair shops listings within 30 miles of Reidsville, North Carolina list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: Xtreme Diesel in Greensboro, about 24.7 straight-line miles from the center.
24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.
A 24/7 shop takes a truck in at any hour. Ask whether a technician is on site overnight or on call, and how long the wait is for a bay.
24/7 listings, closest first
Xtreme Diesel
24.7 miLove's Truck Care #667
27.8 miSnap-Back Diesel Repair
28.3 miHorn's Garage
36.0 miBuck's Road Service
38.4 miMore providers
Roadside Medics LLC
46.2 miLove's Truck Care #399
61.9 miRoadside24
66.4 miBrown & Son LLC
67.3 miElite OTR Services
68.8 mi
Road time to the closest 24/7 truck repair shops
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Reidsville.
- Xtreme Diesel in Greensboro, NC
about 42 min by road, 29 road mi (24.7 mi SW straight line) - Love's Truck Care #667 in Mebane, NC
about 45 min by road, 34 road mi (27.8 mi SE straight line) - Snap-Back Diesel Repair in Mebane, NC
about 51 min by road, 37 road mi (28.3 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Reidsville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Other truck repair shops near Reidsville and their hours
5 more truck repair shops listings within 30 miles do not list 24/7 service. 5 post weekly hours: 1 stay open until 7 PM or later on at least one day, 3 open on Saturday and 1 on Sunday.
Open until 9 PM or later on at least one day:
- National Fleet Management Inc in Greensboro, NC 25.9 mi SW
Questions about 24-hour truck repair shops near Reidsville
What is the closest 24-hour truck repair shops to Reidsville, NC?
Xtreme Diesel in Greensboro, NC lists 24/7 service. It is about 42 min by road, 29 road mi from the center of Reidsville.
Is anything else open late near Reidsville, NC?
1 of the 5 other truck repair shops listings in range post hours until 7 PM or later on at least one day. 1 stay open until 9 PM or later.
All truck repair shops in Reidsville · All truck services in Reidsville