Semi Truck Repair in Keene, NH - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- J&J Truck Service8.1 mi SE · Listed as 24/7
- Steve's Equipment Repair10.8 mi NW
- Advantage Truck Group - Westminster15.1 mi NW · Comes to you
- Catamount Truck & Trailer Repair16.0 mi NW
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Keene, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
J&J Truck Service
8.1 mi SESteve's Equipment Repair
10.8 mi NWAdvantage Truck Group - Westminster
15.1 mi NWCatamount Truck & Trailer Repair
16.0 mi NWA's Auto and Truck Repair
16.7 mi SWMore providers
DJ's Truck Services & Repair
18.6 mi SWSidney Services LLC
22.8 mi NWTMS Diesel
30.7 mi ENew England Fleet Services
In KeeneLaffond's Onsite Repair
In BrattleboroJ Series Roadside Service
In Turners FallsWrench Service
In Petersham
Keene at a glance
Keene, New Hampshire: Census population estimate 22,917 (Vintage 2023).
26 semi truck repair providers are within 50 miles of Keene, NH, 8 list 24/7 service and 12 come to the truck.
Closest: New England Fleet Services in Keene.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Keene. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Keene.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Keene.
- New England Fleet Services in Keene, NH
In Keene - J&J Truck Service in Troy, NH Listed as 24/7
about 10 min by road, 8.7 road mi (8.1 mi SE straight line) - Steve's Equipment Repair in Westmoreland, NH
about 18 min by road, 13 road mi (10.8 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Keene. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Keene
Within 50 miles, 15 listings are repair shops and 13 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- New England Fleet Services in Keene, NH 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- Advantage Truck Group - Westminster in Westminster, VT 15.1 mi NW, about 25 min by road, 20 road mi nearest mobile service
Shop hours in the data
- 8 list 24/7 service.
- 16 post weekly hours: 7 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 1 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 1 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 2 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Keene can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Keene
- All truck services in Keene
- Mobile Truck Repair in Keene 11
- Truck Repair Shops in Keene 15
- Truck Tire Repair in Keene 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Keene 17
- Heavy Duty Towing in Keene 5
- Trailer Repair in Keene 2
- Truck Stops in Keene 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Keene 4
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Keene 5
- Truck Towing in Keene 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Keene 16
Nearby towns
- Marlborough, NH 3 mi E
- West Swanzey, NH 4 mi SW
- Troy, NH 8 mi SE
- Westmoreland, NH 11 mi NW
- Winchester, NH 11 mi SW
- Putney, VT 13 mi W
Questions about Keene
Who repairs semi trucks near Keene, NH?
New England Fleet Services in Keene, NH is the closest listing in this directory. 26 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Keene, NH?
8 of the 26 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Keene, NH?
12 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Keene?
The closest exits in the data are I-91 Exit 4 (13 miles), I-91 Exit 3 (15 miles), I-91 Exit 5 (15 miles).