Mobile Truck Repair in Burlington, NJ - Road Service That Comes to Your Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Johnson Specialized Transportation0.8 mi SW · Comes to you
- Bees Logistics Shop and Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC1.2 mi SE · Listed as 24/7
- Bensalem Travel Plaza4.5 mi NW · Comes to you
- Hainesport Auto & Truck Repair4.7 mi S · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Burlington, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Johnson Specialized Transportation
0.8 mi SWBees Logistics Shop and Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC
1.2 mi SEBensalem Travel Plaza
4.5 mi NWHainesport Auto & Truck Repair
4.7 mi SRob's Truck & Trailer
5.3 mi NMore providers
Flynn's Towing & Auto Repair
5.9 mi SEJamson Leasing Inc
7.0 mi NTA Truck Service #314
8.2 mi NED T Services Inc
9.3 mi NPenn Power Group - Fleet Services
9.8 mi WLeo Truck & Trailer Repair
In BordentownPekaz Inc
In Philadelphia
Burlington at a glance
Burlington, New Jersey: Census population estimate 10,024 (Vintage 2023).
40 mobile truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Burlington, NJ, 21 list 24/7 service and 32 come to the truck.
Closest: Johnson Specialized Transportation in Burlington, about 0.8 miles away.
This page covers mobile truck repair, mobile diesel mechanics and road service trucks near Burlington. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Burlington.
Road time to the closest mobile truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Burlington.
- Johnson Specialized Transportation in Burlington, NJ
about 3 min by road, 1.7 road mi (0.8 mi SW straight line) - Bees Logistics Shop and Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC in Burlington, NJ Listed as 24/7
about 4 min by road, 2.2 road mi (1.2 mi SE straight line) - Leo Truck & Trailer Repair in Bordentown, NJ Listed as 24/7
about 5 min by road, 3.8 road mi (2.7 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Burlington. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Mobile mechanics closest to Burlington
21 of the 40 mobile listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. A mobile mechanic drives to the truck, so the distance below is roughly how far the service truck travels.
- Johnson Specialized Transportation in Burlington, NJ 0.8 mi SW, about 3 min by road, 1.7 road mi
- Bees Logistics Shop and Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC in Burlington, NJ 1.2 mi SE, about 4 min by road, 2.2 road mi 24/7
- Leo Truck & Trailer Repair in Bordentown, NJ 2.7 mi S, about 5 min by road, 3.8 road mi 24/7
Road repairs named by mobile listings near Burlington
- Electrical 4
- Preventive maintenance 4
- Tires 4
- Dpf, def and aftertreatment 2
- Brakes 2
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Hydraulics 2
- Lockouts and jump starts 2
- Suspension and alignment 2
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Burlington: I-295, US 130 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-95 Exit 42 5 mi N
- I-95 Exit 39 5 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 40 6 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 37 6 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 6 7 mi NE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95, I-76.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Burlington can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Burlington
- All truck services in Burlington
- Truck Repair Shops in Burlington 19
- Semi Truck Repair in Burlington 59
- Truck Tire Repair in Burlington 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Burlington 42
- Heavy Duty Towing in Burlington 9
- Trailer Repair in Burlington 1
- Reefer Repair in Burlington 1
- Truck Stops in Burlington 1
- Truck Washes in Burlington 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Burlington 6
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Burlington 18
- Truck Towing in Burlington 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Burlington 40
- 24-hour mobile truck repair in Burlington 21
Nearby towns
- Westampton, NJ 3 mi S
- Willingboro, NJ 3 mi SW
- Bordentown, NJ 3 mi NE
- Croydon, PA 5 mi NW
- Hainesport, NJ 5 mi S
- Beverly, NJ 5 mi W
Questions about Burlington
Is there mobile truck repair that comes to me near Burlington, NJ?
Johnson Specialized Transportation in Burlington, NJ is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.8 miles from the center of Burlington. 40 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Burlington, NJ?
21 of the 40 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Burlington, NJ?
32 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Burlington?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 42 (5 miles), I-95 Exit 39 (5 miles), I-95 Exit 40 (6 miles).