Truck Repair in Sewell, NJ - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Pardo Fleet Solutions and Pioneer Truck Sales0.0 mi · Comes to you
- Beaverbrook Motors3.1 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Williams Truck & Trailer Repair3.5 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- J M Diesel Truck Services Inc4.7 mi S
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Sewell, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Pardo Fleet Solutions and Pioneer Truck Sales
0.0 miBeaverbrook Motors
3.1 mi NWilliams Truck & Trailer Repair
3.5 mi NEJ M Diesel Truck Services Inc
4.7 mi SBees Logistics Shop & Mobile Truck & Trailer Repair LLC
6.3 mi SEMore providers
Schimpfs Garage LLC
6.8 mi NEParkNation
7.2 mi ETA Truck Service #218
7.8 mi NWGT Express LLC
8.1 mi NEOn-Demand Mobile Truck & Trailer Repairs
9.9 mi NJerry's Mobile Truck Repair
10.0 mi NECargo Tech International
11.7 mi WHelmrich Towing
12.1 mi NFreightliner of Bridgeport
13.6 mi WEH Graced Roads Solutions LLC
14.3 mi NBergey's Truck Centers
14.6 mi NHatfield Truck Repair & 24/7 Roadside Service
15.0 mi NWFlanagan's Auto & Truck Services
15.2 mi NCustom Bandag
15.2 mi NBig Diesel Mobile Truck Repair
15.3 mi N
Sewell at a glance
Sewell, New Jersey.
66 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Sewell, NJ, 33 list 24/7 service and 42 come to the truck.
Closest: Pardo Fleet Solutions and Pioneer Truck Sales in Sewell, about 0.0 miles away.
By service: 39 mobile repair, 18 repair shop, 9 towing, 3 tire service, 1 trailer repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Sewell. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Sewell.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Sewell.
- Pardo Fleet Solutions and Pioneer Truck Sales in Sewell, NJ
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Beaverbrook Motors in Deptford, NJ 24/7
about 6 min by road, 3.6 road mi (3.1 mi N straight line) - Williams Truck & Trailer Repair in Blackwood, NJ 24/7
about 8 min by road, 4.1 road mi (3.5 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Sewell. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-76 Exit 26 8 mi N
- I-76 Exit 1B 8 mi N
- I-76 Exit 2 10 mi N
- I-95 Exit 17 10 mi N
- I-95 Exit 15 10 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-76, I-95.
Truck stops near Sewell
- Love's Travel Stop 33 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Flying J Travel Center 38 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House (10 mi W); Chester Weigh Station (15 mi NW); Scale House on I-176 (50 mi NW).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #778 at TA (8 mi NW); CAT Scale #3371 (18 mi NE); CAT Scale #19 at Pilot Travel Center (20 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in New Jersey.
Truck rules on interstates in New Jersey
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a New Jersey highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Sewell can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Sewell
- Mobile Truck Repair in Sewell 39
- Truck Repair Shops in Sewell 18
- Semi Truck Repair in Sewell 57
- Truck Tire Repair in Sewell 3
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Sewell 46
- Heavy Duty Towing in Sewell 9
- Trailer Repair in Sewell 1
- Reefer Repair in Sewell 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Sewell 6
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Sewell 18
- Truck Towing in Sewell 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Sewell 44
Nearby towns
- Pitman, NJ 2 mi SW
- Turnersville, NJ 3 mi E
- Wenonah, NJ 3 mi NW
- Deptford, NJ 3 mi N
- Grenloch, NJ 3 mi NE
- Blackwood, NJ 4 mi NE
Questions about Sewell
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Sewell, NJ?
Pardo Fleet Solutions and Pioneer Truck Sales in Sewell, NJ is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Sewell. 66 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Sewell, NJ?
33 of the 66 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Sewell, NJ?
42 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Sewell?
The closest exits in the data are I-76 Exit 26 (8 miles), I-76 Exit 1B (8 miles), I-76 Exit 1D (8 miles).