Truck Repair in Las Campanas, NM - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Hal Burns Truck & Equipment8.0 mi S · 24/7
- Black Mesa Travel Center And Restaurant28.3 mi SW
- N & N Automotive44.5 mi NE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Kerr Custom Services44.7 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Las Campanas, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 53 miles.
Hal Burns Truck & Equipment
8.0 mi SBlack Mesa Travel Center And Restaurant
28.3 mi SWN & N Automotive
44.5 mi NEKerr Custom Services
44.7 mi SWDAG Enterprises
45.2 mi EMore providers
Fishers Brothers Diesel
45.9 mi SSofta Lee's Automotive
46.6 mi SWAnytime Anywhere 24 Hr Truck
47.0 mi SWFarmboys Diesel & Welding Company
47.8 mi SJW Semi Truck Repair LLC
48.1 mi SLove's Travel Stop
48.2 mi EPilot Travel Center
48.7 mi SFiber Works Inc
48.7 mi SWTA Truck Service #229
48.8 mi SWest Truck Services Center
49.1 mi SPurcell Tire & Service Center #90
50.6 mi SWTLC Fleet
51.8 mi SWA & S Autocare
51.9 mi SWTA Truck Service #081
52.5 mi SWAll HEART Fleet Services LLC
53.1 mi SW
Las Campanas at a glance
Las Campanas, New Mexico is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
15 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Las Campanas, NM, 10 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Hal Burns Truck & Equipment in Santa Fe, about 8.0 miles away.
By service: 8 repair shop, 4 mobile repair, 3 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Las Campanas. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Las Campanas.
Road time to the closest providers
2 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Las Campanas.
- Hal Burns Truck & Equipment in Santa Fe, NM 24/7
about 30 min by road, 15 road mi (8.0 mi S straight line) - Black Mesa Travel Center And Restaurant in Algodones, NM
about 52 min by road, 38 road mi (28.3 mi SW straight line) - N & N Automotive in Mora, NM 24/7
about 2 h 19 min by road, 107 road mi (44.5 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Las Campanas. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-25 Exit 278 8 mi S
- I-25 Exit 282B-A 8 mi SE
- I-25 Exit 276 9 mi S
- I-25 Exit 290 15 mi SE
- I-25 Exit 294 17 mi SE
Interstates within 25 miles: I-25.
Truck stops near Las Campanas
- Black Mesa Travel Center And Restaurant 28 mi SW
Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale (3 mi SW); Truck scale (5 mi E); Truck scale on US 285 (17 mi SE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in New Mexico.
Truck rules on interstates in New Mexico
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a New Mexico highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Las Campanas can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- La Tierra, NM 3 mi NE
- Tres Arroyos, NM 3 mi S
- Agua Fria, NM 4 mi SE
- Tano Road, NM 5 mi E
- Tesuque Pueblo, NM 8 mi NE
- Tesuque, NM 8 mi E
Questions about Las Campanas
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Las Campanas, NM?
Hal Burns Truck & Equipment in Santa Fe, NM is the closest listing in this directory, about 8.0 miles from the center of Las Campanas. 15 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Las Campanas, NM?
10 of the 15 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Las Campanas, NM?
5 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Las Campanas?
The closest exits in the data are I-25 Exit 278 (8 miles), I-25 Exit 282B-A (8 miles), I-25 Exit 276 (9 miles).