Truck Roadside Assistance in Canastota, NY - Road Service That Comes to the Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Jim's Road Service & Heavy Duty Towing7.1 mi W · 24/7
- Fleet Repairs16.8 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
- GD Mobile Truck Repair18.6 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
- NorthStar Mobile Truck Repair20.0 mi W · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Canastota, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 41 miles.
Jim's Road Service & Heavy Duty Towing
7.1 mi WFleet Repairs
16.8 mi WGD Mobile Truck Repair
18.6 mi WNorthStar Mobile Truck Repair
20.0 mi WAllegiance Trucks Utica
22.7 mi EMore providers
Ryan's Mobile Repairs
26.3 mi ENationwide Automotive LLC
27.7 mi EBig Red Towing
28.0 mi WRuss' Mobile Truck Repair
35.0 mi NWMorey Towing & Recovery
38.4 mi SWJakes Towing & Heavy Recovery
38.7 mi SBurt's Truck Repair
40.9 mi S
Canastota at a glance
Canastota, New York: Census population estimate 4,462 (Vintage 2023).
8 truck roadside assistance providers are within 30 miles of Canastota, NY, 6 list 24/7 service and 7 come to the truck.
Closest: Jim's Road Service & Heavy Duty Towing in Chittenango, about 7.1 miles away.
This page covers roadside assistance for trucks: mobile repair, mobile tire service and tow trucks near Canastota. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Canastota.
Road time to the closest truck roadside assistance providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Canastota.
- Jim's Road Service & Heavy Duty Towing in Chittenango, NY 24/7
about 11 min by road, 7.2 road mi (7.1 mi W straight line) - Fleet Repairs in East Syracuse, NY 24/7
about 31 min by road, 22 road mi (16.8 mi W straight line) - GD Mobile Truck Repair in Syracuse, NY 24/7
about 31 min by road, 22 road mi (18.6 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Canastota. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Who comes to the truck near Canastota
Roadside assistance means the help drives to you. Within 30 miles: 6 mobile mechanics, 0 mobile tire services and 2 tow companies.
- Fleet Repairs in East Syracuse, NY 16.8 mi W, about 31 min by road, 22 road mi Mobile mechanic, 24/7
- Tallmadge Tire Service in Binghamton, NY 63.7 mi S, about 1 h 54 min by road, 83 road mi Mobile tire service
- Jim's Road Service & Heavy Duty Towing in Chittenango, NY 7.1 mi W, about 11 min by road, 7.2 road mi Tow truck, 24/7
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Canastota: I-90 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-90 Exit 34 2 mi NW
- I-90 Exit 33 8 mi NE
- I-81 Exit 88 16 mi W
- I-81 Exit 89A 16 mi W
- I-81 Exit 90 17 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-90, I-81.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Canastota can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Canastota
- All truck services in Canastota
- Mobile Truck Repair in Canastota 8
- Truck Repair Shops in Canastota 8
- Semi Truck Repair in Canastota 16
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Canastota 9
- Heavy Duty Towing in Canastota 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Canastota 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Canastota 1
Nearby towns
- Wampsville, NY 1 mi NE
- Oneida, NY 4 mi E
- Durhamville, NY 5 mi NE
- Oneida Castle, NY 5 mi E
- Sherrill, NY 6 mi E
- Chittenango, NY 7 mi W
Questions about Canastota
Is there roadside assistance for trucks near Canastota, NY?
Jim's Road Service & Heavy Duty Towing in Chittenango, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.1 miles from the center of Canastota. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Canastota, NY?
6 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Canastota, NY?
7 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Canastota?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 34 (2 miles), I-90 Exit 33 (8 miles), I-90 Exit 34A (16 miles).