Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Hicksville, NY - Broke Down? The Closest Road Service
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Broadway Garage1.8 mi S · Comes to you
- KC Fleet Services2.5 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Manto Truck Repair & Towing3.2 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Mobile Box Truck Trailer Door Repair Service3.4 mi SE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Hicksville, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Broadway Garage
1.8 mi SKC Fleet Services
2.5 mi SManto Truck Repair & Towing
3.2 mi NWMobile Box Truck Trailer Door Repair Service
3.4 mi SECross Island Welding & Equipment Repair
6.1 mi WMore providers
Call American Truck
6.2 mi SESFI Truck & Car Repair
11.7 mi EBruno's Towing
13.0 mi EUniversal Heavy Equipment & Truck Repair
14.5 mi EPete's Auto Repair
14.6 mi EJV DieselTech LLC
18.0 mi NWVincent Garage
18.3 mi NW
Hicksville at a glance
Hicksville, New York.
27 semi truck breakdown help providers are within 30 miles of Hicksville, NY, 15 list 24/7 service and 25 come to the truck.
Closest: Broadway Garage in Bethpage, about 1.8 miles away.
This page covers semi broke down, truck breakdown help, emergency road service and roadside assistance for trucks near Hicksville. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Hicksville.
Road time to the closest semi truck breakdown help providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Hicksville.
- Broadway Garage in Bethpage, NY
about 4 min by road, 2.0 road mi (1.8 mi S straight line) - KC Fleet Services in Levittown, NY 24/7
about 5 min by road, 2.7 road mi (2.5 mi S straight line) - Manto Truck Repair & Towing in Jericho, NY 24/7
about 8 min by road, 4.3 road mi (3.2 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Hicksville. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
First calls if you are broken down near Hicksville
The nearest listing of each kind that can help on the road, from the data.
- KC Fleet Services in Levittown, NY 2.5 mi S, about 5 min by road, 2.7 road mi 24/7 mobile repair
- 24 Hour Truck Tire Service in Old Tappan, NJ 30.9 mi NW, about 1 h 07 min by road, 43 road mi 24/7 tire service
- Manto Truck Repair & Towing in Jericho, NY 3.2 mi NW, about 8 min by road, 4.3 road mi 24/7 towing
- Pilot Travel Center in Milford, CT 41.3 mi NE, about 1 h 54 min by road, 79 road mi Truck stop to wait at
Have this ready when you call
- Where the truck is: highway, direction of travel, nearest exit or mile marker, or the GPS pin.
- Truck and trailer: make, model, year and unit number, and whether the trailer is loaded or empty.
- What happened: warning lights, codes, the tire position, or what the driver saw and heard.
- How the job is paid: fleet account, comcheck, card, and who authorizes the work.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Hicksville: I-495 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-95 Exit 7A 18 mi W
- I-95 Exit 22 18 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 19N-S-W 18 mi W
- I-95 Exit 21 18 mi NW
- I-95 Exit 15 18 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95, I-87.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Hicksville can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Hicksville
- All truck services in Hicksville
- Mobile Truck Repair in Hicksville 21
- Truck Repair Shops in Hicksville 14
- Semi Truck Repair in Hicksville 35
- Truck Tire Repair in Hicksville 3
- Heavy Duty Towing in Hicksville 7
- Trailer Repair in Hicksville 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Hicksville 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Hicksville 7
- Truck Towing in Hicksville 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Hicksville 28
Nearby towns
- Bethpage, NY 2 mi S
- Plainview, NY 2 mi NE
- Old Bethpage, NY 2 mi E
- Levittown, NY 3 mi S
- Plainedge, NY 3 mi SE
- Jericho, NY 3 mi NW
Questions about Hicksville
My semi broke down near Hicksville, NY. Who can come out?
Broadway Garage in Bethpage, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.8 miles from the center of Hicksville. 27 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Hicksville, NY?
15 of the 27 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Hicksville, NY?
25 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Hicksville?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 7A (18 miles), I-95 Exit 7B (18 miles), I-95 Exit 7C (18 miles).