Truck Repair Shops in Lockport, NY - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- J & J Truck Wash & Repair14.7 mi S
- Cummins Sales and Service15.8 mi S
- Scott's Diesel Solutions17.3 mi SW
- A-1 Enterprises of WNY Inc17.5 mi S · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Lockport, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
J & J Truck Wash & Repair
14.7 mi SCummins Sales and Service
15.8 mi SScott's Diesel Solutions
17.3 mi SWA-1 Enterprises of WNY Inc
17.5 mi SDS Rose Inc
17.8 mi WMore providers
Hunter Truck - Buffalo
18.3 mi SBFS Fleet Service
20.5 mi SConway Beam Truck Group
22.3 mi SFleet Maintenance Inc
22.5 mi STony's Roadside Service Inc
22.8 mi SKenworth Northeast
24.6 mi SDMR Towing & Repair
28.7 mi SE
Lockport at a glance
Lockport, New York: Census population estimate 20,436 (Vintage 2023).
12 truck repair shops providers are within 30 miles of Lockport, NY, 2 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: J & J Truck Wash & Repair in Buffalo, about 14.7 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Lockport. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Lockport.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Lockport.
- J & J Truck Wash & Repair in Buffalo, NY
about 21 min by road, 15 road mi (14.7 mi S straight line) - Cummins Sales and Service in Buffalo, NY
about 23 min by road, 17 road mi (15.8 mi S straight line) - Scott's Diesel Solutions in Buffalo, NY
about 31 min by road, 22 road mi (17.3 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Lockport. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Lockport are open
- 2 list 24/7 service.
- 10 post weekly hours: 5 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 1 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 2 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Lockport can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Lockport
- All truck services in Lockport
- Mobile Truck Repair in Lockport 7
- Semi Truck Repair in Lockport 19
- Truck Tire Repair in Lockport 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Lockport 11
- Heavy Duty Towing in Lockport 5
- Reefer Repair in Lockport 1
Nearby towns
- South Lockport, NY 2 mi S
- Rapids, NY 6 mi SE
- Gasport, NY 6 mi E
- Newfane, NY 8 mi N
- Sanborn, NY 9 mi W
- Olcott, NY 11 mi N
Questions about Lockport
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Lockport, NY?
J & J Truck Wash & Repair in Buffalo, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 14.7 miles from the center of Lockport. 12 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Lockport, NY?
2 of the 12 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Lockport, NY?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Lockport?
The closest exits in the data are I-90 Exit 49 (15 miles), I-90 Exit 50 (16 miles), I-90 Exit 50A (16 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Lockport, NY open on weekends?
5 of the 12 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 2 list 24/7 service.