Truck Repair in Pine Valley, NY - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Cummins Sales and Service3.9 mi S
- Conway Beam Truck Group6.8 mi S
- Penske Truck Rental7.8 mi S · Comes to you
- Parmenter Tire Auto & Truck Service8.1 mi N · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Pine Valley, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Cummins Sales and Service
3.9 mi SConway Beam Truck Group
6.8 mi SPenske Truck Rental
7.8 mi SParmenter Tire Auto & Truck Service
8.1 mi NGray's Mobile Mechanic Service
9.9 mi SMore providers
Charlie's Towing & Repair LLC
15.2 mi NEFleetPride
15.6 mi SWB & W Towing LLC
15.7 mi SWFleetPride
26.7 mi WLove's Truck Care #772
28.2 mi WLarrabee's Tire Service LLC
29.5 mi SESonny's Service
30.4 mi WRagusa's Repair
32.0 mi NEParmenter Tire Auto & Truck Service
32.3 mi SMetal Recovery LLC
33.0 mi NAmerican Truck Stop
34.4 mi SCourtney's Garage
34.7 mi SWRon's Body & Paint Inc
37.6 mi NEWhite's Repair
38.7 mi SWFulmer Brothers Tire Services
38.7 mi SE
Pine Valley at a glance
Pine Valley, New York is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
34 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Pine Valley, NY, 8 list 24/7 service and 20 come to the truck.
Closest: Cummins Sales and Service in Horseheads, about 3.9 miles away.
By service: 12 repair shop, 11 mobile repair, 6 tire service, 6 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Pine Valley. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Pine Valley.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Pine Valley.
- Cummins Sales and Service in Horseheads, NY
about 12 min by road, 5.7 road mi (3.9 mi S straight line) - Conway Beam Truck Group in Horseheads, NY
about 13 min by road, 7.2 road mi (6.8 mi S straight line) - Penske Truck Rental in Elmira, NY
about 14 min by road, 8.8 road mi (7.8 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Pine Valley. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-86 Exit 52B 5 mi S
- I-86 Exit 51B 5 mi S
- I-86 Exit 53 5 mi S
- I-86 Exit 54 6 mi S
- I-86 Exit 50 6 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-86, I-99.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House Brewery (20 mi N).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1368 at Dandy Mini Mart (21 mi SE); CAT Scale (28 mi W); CAT Scale #1114 at Pilot Travel Center (28 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in New York.
Truck rules on interstates in New York
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a New York highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Pine Valley can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Millport, NY 3 mi N
- Horseheads North, NY 3 mi SE
- Horseheads, NY 5 mi S
- Big Flats, NY 6 mi SW
- Breesport, NY 7 mi SE
- Elmira Heights, NY 7 mi S
Questions about Pine Valley
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Pine Valley, NY?
Cummins Sales and Service in Horseheads, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 3.9 miles from the center of Pine Valley. 34 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Pine Valley, NY?
8 of the 34 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Pine Valley, NY?
20 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Pine Valley?
The closest exits in the data are I-86 Exit 52B (5 miles), I-86 Exit 52A (5 miles), I-86 Exit 51B (5 miles).