Semi Truck Repair in Richmond Hill, NY - Diesel Mechanics, Shops and Mobile Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Diehl's Truck World0.0 mi
- Total Fleet Services LLC2.5 mi SW · Comes to you
- Gabrielli Truck Sales - Queens2.7 mi SE
- SDS Truck Center3.0 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Richmond Hill, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Diehl's Truck World
0.0 miTotal Fleet Services LLC
2.5 mi SWGabrielli Truck Sales - Queens
2.7 mi SESDS Truck Center
3.0 mi SESonorous Truck and Trailer Repair
5.4 mi SWMore providers
Skyway Road Service Corp
8.9 mi NWCummins Sales and Service
9.1 mi NArjona Road Service
9.4 mi NBrooklyn Truck Repair Inc
9.6 mi WThe Bronx Onsite Truck Repair
10.1 mi NCrown Towing Services Inc
11.0 mi NCross Island Welding & Equipment Repair
11.3 mi E
Richmond Hill at a glance
Richmond Hill, New York.
56 semi truck repair providers are within 30 miles of Richmond Hill, NY, 20 list 24/7 service and 38 come to the truck.
Closest: Diehl's Truck World in Richmond Hill, about 0.0 miles away.
This page covers semi truck repair, diesel truck repair, big rig and 18 wheeler repair near Richmond Hill. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Richmond Hill.
Road time to the closest semi truck repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Richmond Hill.
- Diehl's Truck World in Richmond Hill, NY
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Total Fleet Services LLC in Howard Beach, NY
about 9 min by road, 3.4 road mi (2.5 mi SW straight line) - Gabrielli Truck Sales - Queens in Jamaica, NY
about 7 min by road, 3.8 road mi (2.7 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Richmond Hill. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Shop or mobile repair near Richmond Hill
Within 30 miles, 19 listings are repair shops and 40 are mobile services that work at the truck. A shop suits work that needs a lift, parts on hand or a long job. A mobile mechanic suits a truck that cannot move safely.
- Diehl's Truck World in Richmond Hill, NY 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi nearest shop
- Total Fleet Services LLC in Howard Beach, NY 2.5 mi SW, about 9 min by road, 3.4 road mi nearest mobile service
Repair work named by listings near Richmond Hill
- Welding and fabrication 1
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Shop hours in the data
- 20 list 24/7 service.
- 32 post weekly hours: 21 open on Saturday, 5 on Sunday, 1 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 7 stay open until 7 PM or later.
- 4 have no hours in the data.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Richmond Hill can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Richmond Hill
- All truck services in Richmond Hill
- Mobile Truck Repair in Richmond Hill 37
- Truck Repair Shops in Richmond Hill 19
- Truck Tire Repair in Richmond Hill 5
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Richmond Hill 46
- Heavy Duty Towing in Richmond Hill 12
- Trailer Repair in Richmond Hill 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Richmond Hill 4
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Richmond Hill 12
- Truck Towing in Richmond Hill 5
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Richmond Hill 47
Nearby towns
- Howard Beach, NY 2 mi SW
- Jamaica, NY 3 mi SE
- Maspeth, NY 5 mi W
- Bellerose Terrace, NY 5 mi E
- Bellerose, NY 6 mi E
- North Valley Stream, NY 6 mi E
Questions about Richmond Hill
Who repairs semi trucks near Richmond Hill, NY?
Diehl's Truck World in Richmond Hill, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Richmond Hill. 56 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Richmond Hill, NY?
20 of the 56 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Richmond Hill, NY?
38 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Richmond Hill?
The closest exits in the data are I-87 Exit 46 (9 miles), I-95 Exit 19N-S-W (9 miles), I-95 Exit 6B (9 miles).
What repairs do truck shops near Richmond Hill, NY list?
Listings in range most often name welding and fabrication (1).