Truck Repair in Van Etten, NY - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Charlie's Towing & Repair LLC11.3 mi N · 24/7
- Cummins Sales and Service13.7 mi W
- Conway Beam Truck Group13.9 mi W
- Penske Truck Rental14.4 mi W · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Van Etten, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 34 miles.
Charlie's Towing & Repair LLC
11.3 mi NCummins Sales and Service
13.7 mi WConway Beam Truck Group
13.9 mi WPenske Truck Rental
14.4 mi WGray's Mobile Mechanic Service
14.5 mi SWMore providers
Larrabee's Tire Service LLC
15.4 mi SEParmenter Tire Auto & Truck Service
15.5 mi NWBurr Truck & Trailer
28.7 mi ERon's Body & Paint Inc
28.8 mi NEFleetPride
29.5 mi WB & W Towing LLC
29.6 mi WFulmer Brothers Tire Services
30.3 mi SService Tire Truck Centers
30.6 mi SRagusa's Repair
31.2 mi NRedline Road Service
31.6 mi NEM R Dirt
31.7 mi SCardFry Garage
33.9 mi EJohn's Body Shop & Heavy Towing
34.1 mi ETriple Cities Trucks
34.2 mi ETallmadge Tire Service
34.3 mi E
Van Etten at a glance
Van Etten, New York is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
11 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Van Etten, NY, 3 list 24/7 service and 7 come to the truck.
Closest: Charlie's Towing & Repair LLC in Newfield, about 11.3 miles away.
By service: 4 repair shop, 4 mobile repair, 2 towing, 2 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Van Etten. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Van Etten.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Van Etten.
- Charlie's Towing & Repair LLC in Newfield, NY 24/7
about 27 min by road, 18 road mi (11.3 mi N straight line) - Cummins Sales and Service in Horseheads, NY
about 30 min by road, 18 road mi (13.7 mi W straight line) - Conway Beam Truck Group in Horseheads, NY
about 31 min by road, 20 road mi (13.9 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Van Etten. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-86 Exit 54 13 mi W
- I-86 Exit 58 13 mi SW
- I-86 Exit 59 14 mi S
- I-86 Exit 53 14 mi W
- I-86 Exit 57 14 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-86.
Truck stops near Van Etten
- Love's Travel Stop 37 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House Brewery (28 mi NW).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1368 at Dandy Mini Mart (14 mi S); CAT Scale #3297 at Onvo Travel Plaza (15 mi SE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in New York.
Truck rules on interstates in New York
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a New York highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Van Etten can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Spencer, NY 3 mi NE
- Erin, NY 6 mi W
- West Danby, NY 9 mi N
- Breesport, NY 9 mi W
- Newfield, NY 11 mi N
- Candor, NY 11 mi E
Questions about Van Etten
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Van Etten, NY?
Charlie's Towing & Repair LLC in Newfield, NY is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.3 miles from the center of Van Etten. 11 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Van Etten, NY?
3 of the 11 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Van Etten, NY?
7 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Van Etten?
The closest exits in the data are I-86 Exit 54 (13 miles), I-86 Exit 58 (13 miles), I-86 Exit 59 (14 miles).