Truck Towing in Bryan, OH - Box Truck and Work Truck Towing Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- John's Towing & Repair Service0.0 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Hutch's Towing & Recovery Services9.8 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Express Truck Repair / First Call Towing30.9 mi NW · 24/7
- Gold Star Towing & Repair30.9 mi NW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Bryan, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 92 miles.
John's Towing & Repair Service
0.0 miHutch's Towing & Recovery Services
9.8 mi NExpress Truck Repair / First Call Towing
30.9 mi NWGold Star Towing & Repair
30.9 mi NWBSG Express Towing & Service
38.9 mi NWMore providers
Neill's Towing & Automotive Service Inc
46.4 mi NEHague Towing & Repair
58.5 mi SJim's Towing & Road Service
66.1 mi NERoadway Towing & Services
91.8 mi NE
Bryan at a glance
Bryan, Ohio: Census population estimate 8,609 (Vintage 2023).
2 truck towing providers are within 30 miles of Bryan, OH, 2 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: John's Towing & Repair Service in Bryan, about 0.0 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers light duty and medium duty truck towing, box truck and work truck towing near Bryan. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Bryan.
Road time to the closest truck towing providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Bryan.
- John's Towing & Repair Service in Bryan, OH 24/7
about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi (0.0 mi straight line) - Hutch's Towing & Recovery Services in Montpelier, OH 24/7
about 18 min by road, 11 road mi (9.8 mi N straight line) - Express Truck Repair / First Call Towing in Fremont, IN 24/7
about 53 min by road, 40 road mi (30.9 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Bryan. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Towing for box trucks and work trucks near Bryan
Heavy-duty only wreckers are left off this page. Within 30 miles, 2 towing listings remain: 0 state light duty, 0 state medium duty and 2 do not state a class. Give the dispatcher the GVWR from the door sticker so they send the right truck.
- John's Towing & Repair Service in Bryan, OH 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - Hutch's Towing & Recovery Services in Montpelier, OH 9.8 mi N, about 18 min by road, 11 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - Express Truck Repair / First Call Towing in Fremont, IN 30.9 mi NW, about 53 min by road, 40 road mi
Towing class: class not stated - Gold Star Towing & Repair in Fremont, IN 30.9 mi NW
Towing class: class not stated
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Bryan can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Bryan
- All truck services in Bryan
- Mobile Truck Repair in Bryan 7
- Truck Repair Shops in Bryan 7
- Semi Truck Repair in Bryan 14
- Truck Tire Repair in Bryan 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Bryan 7
- Heavy Duty Towing in Bryan 3
- Truck Stops in Bryan 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Bryan 3
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Bryan 7
Nearby towns
- Pulaski, OH 3 mi N
- Stryker, OH 6 mi NE
- Ney, OH 6 mi S
- West Unity, OH 9 mi NE
- Montpelier, OH 10 mi N
- Holiday City, OH 11 mi N
Questions about Bryan
Who tows box trucks and work trucks near Bryan, OH?
John's Towing & Repair Service in Bryan, OH is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.0 miles from the center of Bryan. 2 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Bryan, OH?
2 of the 2 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Bryan, OH?
2 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Bryan?
The closest exits in the data are I-80 Exit 13 (10 miles), I-80 Exit 34 (21 miles), I-80 Exit 39 (26 miles).
Do I need a heavy wrecker for a box truck near Bryan, OH?
It depends on the weight. Read the GVWR on the door sticker and tell the tow company. 0 listings in range state light or medium duty towing and 2 do not state a class.