Truck Repair in Midland, OH - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Milford Towing & Service Inc21.2 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Patriot Diesel & Fleet Repair Service22.4 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Warren County Diesel24.5 mi NW · Comes to you
- On Site Mobile Repair26.1 mi NW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Midland, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
14.7 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Milford Towing & Service Inc
21.2 mi SWPatriot Diesel & Fleet Repair Service
22.4 mi SWWarren County Diesel
24.5 mi NWOn Site Mobile Repair
26.1 mi NWRush Truck Centers - Cincinnati
26.5 mi WMore providers
Love's Truck Care #352
26.9 mi NELove's Travel Stop
26.9 mi NEKing Truck Repair
26.9 mi WTLG Peterbilt - Cincinnati
27.4 mi WKenworth of Cincinnati
27.5 mi WNeal's Mobile Truck Service Inc
27.5 mi NWHFS Mobile Truck and Tire Repair
27.5 mi NWExpress Mobile Service
27.8 mi NW- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Charles Repair
27.7 mi SImpact Fleet Service
27.9 mi WFox Towing & Truck Service Inc
28.4 mi NECummins Sales and Service
28.6 mi WA1 Diesel Truck Repair
28.9 mi WEasy Service - Truck & Trailer Repair Services
29.0 mi NWBob & Harry's Garage
29.4 mi WSmart Truck Repair
29.5 mi NW
Midland at a glance
Midland, Ohio: Census population estimate 302 (Vintage 2023).
20 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Midland, OH, 8 list 24/7 service and 10 come to the truck.
Closest: Milford Towing & Service Inc in Milford, about 21.2 miles away.
By service: 10 repair shop, 8 mobile repair, 2 towing, 1 truck stop, 1 tire service.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Midland. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Midland.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Midland.
- Milford Towing & Service Inc in Milford, OH 24/7
about 41 min by road, 24 road mi (21.2 mi SW straight line) - Patriot Diesel & Fleet Repair Service in Milford, OH 24/7
about 43 min by road, 24 road mi (22.4 mi SW straight line) - Warren County Diesel in Franklin, OH
about 54 min by road, 34 road mi (24.5 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Midland. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-71 Exit 36 12 mi NW
- I-71 Exit 45 12 mi N
- I-71 Exit 32 15 mi NW
- I-71 Exit 50 15 mi N
- I-71 Exit 28 17 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-71, I-75.
Truck stops near Midland
- Love's Travel Stop 27 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 33 mi NW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh station on I-74 (47 mi W); West Harrison Weigh Station (49 mi W); I-71 Southbound Weigh Station (50 mi SW).
Truck scales: Truck scale on I-71 (14 mi N); CAT Scale #1793 at Flying J Travel Center (15 mi NW); CAT Scale #841 at ONE9 Travel Center (15 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Ohio.
Truck rules on interstates in Ohio
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Ohio highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Midland can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Blanchester, OH 3 mi W
- Martinsville, OH 5 mi E
- St. Martin, OH 7 mi S
- Clarksville, OH 8 mi NW
- Lynchburg, OH 8 mi SE
- Fayetteville, OH 8 mi S
Questions about Midland
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Midland, OH?
Milford Towing & Service Inc in Milford, OH is the closest listing in this directory, about 21.2 miles from the center of Midland. 20 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Midland, OH?
8 of the 20 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Midland, OH?
10 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Midland?
The closest exits in the data are I-71 Exit 36 (12 miles), I-71 Exit 45 (12 miles), I-71 Exit 32 (15 miles).