Truck Repair Shops in Oxford, OH - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Liberty Truck Repair and Wash15.9 mi SE
- Smart Truck Repair17.8 mi E
- Easy Service - Truck & Trailer Repair Services18.1 mi E · 24/7
- Cummins Sales and Service20.1 mi SE
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Oxford, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
95.6 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Liberty Truck Repair and Wash
15.9 mi SESmart Truck Repair
17.8 mi EEasy Service - Truck & Trailer Repair Services
18.1 mi ECummins Sales and Service
20.1 mi SEJerry's Truck & Diesel Repair
21.2 mi SMore providers
Impact Fleet Service
21.6 mi SEKenworth of Cincinnati
22.6 mi SETLG Peterbilt - Cincinnati
22.8 mi SETA Truck Service #357
23.0 mi NRush Truck Centers - Cincinnati
23.5 mi SETA Truck Service #011
24.0 mi N24 Hour Emergency Big Rig Service
24.8 mi SW
Oxford at a glance
Oxford, Ohio: Census population estimate 22,340 (Vintage 2023).
17 truck repair shops providers are within 30 miles of Oxford, OH, 5 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Liberty Truck Repair and Wash in Fairfield, about 15.9 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Oxford. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Oxford.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Oxford.
- Liberty Truck Repair and Wash in Fairfield, OH
about 34 min by road, 18 road mi (15.9 mi SE straight line) - Smart Truck Repair in Middletown, OH
about 30 min by road, 19 road mi (17.8 mi E straight line) - Easy Service - Truck & Trailer Repair Services in Middletown, OH 24/7
about 29 min by road, 19 road mi (18.1 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Oxford. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Oxford are open
- 5 list 24/7 service.
- 12 post weekly hours: 6 open on Saturday, 1 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 3 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Shop work named by listings near Oxford
- Tires 3
- Brakes 2
- Electrical 2
- Engine and diagnostics 2
- Preventive maintenance 2
How many listings in range name each kind of work in their name or description. A listing that does not mention a job may still do it. Call to confirm.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Oxford can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Oxford
- All truck services in Oxford
- Mobile Truck Repair in Oxford 13
- Semi Truck Repair in Oxford 30
- Truck Tire Repair in Oxford 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Oxford 16
- Heavy Duty Towing in Oxford 2
Nearby towns
- Darrtown, OH 4 mi E
- College Corner, OH 6 mi NW
- West College Corner, IN 6 mi NW
- Somerville, OH 7 mi NE
- Millville, OH 9 mi SE
- Mount Carmel, IN 10 mi SW
Questions about Oxford
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Oxford, OH?
Liberty Truck Repair and Wash in Fairfield, OH is the closest listing in this directory, about 15.9 miles from the center of Oxford. 17 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Oxford, OH?
5 of the 17 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Oxford, OH?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.
What interstate exits are closest to Oxford?
The closest exits in the data are I-74 Exit 1 (17 miles), I-74 Exit 3 (18 miles), I-74 Exit 5 (20 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Oxford, OH open on weekends?
6 of the 17 shops in range post Saturday hours and 1 post Sunday hours. 5 list 24/7 service.