Heavy Duty Towing in Eufaula, OK - Semi and Big Rig Towing and Recovery Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- D's Wrecker Services11.5 mi N · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service35.5 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Hog Creek Salvage and Towing47.7 mi E · 24/7
- Storey Wrecker Inc63.2 mi N · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Eufaula, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 94 miles.
D's Wrecker Services
11.5 mi NApache 24 Hour Wrecker Service
35.5 mi SWHog Creek Salvage and Towing
47.7 mi EStorey Wrecker Inc
63.2 mi NTaylor's Heavy Duty Towing Inc
67.0 mi EMore providers
Auto Works Towing, Recovery and Repair LLC
67.1 mi WRiver Valley Towing
68.3 mi EFomby & Sons Towing
73.7 mi SWNorthwest Arkansas Towing
84.8 mi NECity Body Shop & Wrecker Service
89.7 mi SPrecision Towing & Road Service
90.9 mi SJunior's Wrecker Service
93.9 mi N
Eufaula at a glance
Eufaula, Oklahoma: Census population estimate 2,833 (Vintage 2023).
1 heavy duty towing providers are within 30 miles of Eufaula, OK, 1 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: D's Wrecker Services in Checotah, about 11.5 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers heavy towing, semi towing, big rig towing, wrecker and recovery service near Eufaula. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Eufaula.
Road time to the closest heavy duty towing providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Eufaula.
- D's Wrecker Services in Checotah, OK 24/7
about 18 min by road, 15 road mi (11.5 mi N straight line) - Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service in Savanna, OK 24/7
about 46 min by road, 38 road mi (35.5 mi SW straight line) - Hog Creek Salvage and Towing in Sallisaw, OK 24/7
about 1 h 04 min by road, 59 road mi (47.7 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Eufaula. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Towing classes near Eufaula
Within 30 miles, 1 towing listings: 0 state heavy-duty towing, 0 medium and 0 light. 1 list 24/7 service. A loaded tractor-trailer needs a heavy-duty wrecker or rotator, so ask for the class before dispatch.
- Hog Creek Salvage and Towing in Sallisaw, OK 47.7 mi E, about 1 h 04 min by road, 59 road mi heavy-duty
- Storey Wrecker Inc in Tulsa, OK 63.2 mi N heavy-duty
- Taylor's Heavy Duty Towing Inc in Fort Smith, AR 67.0 mi E heavy-duty
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Eufaula: US 69 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-40 Exit 262 11 mi N
- I-40 Exit 264A 11 mi N
- I-40 Exit 259 11 mi N
- I-40 Exit 265 11 mi N
- I-40 Exit 255 12 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-40.
Truck rules on interstates in Oklahoma
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oklahoma highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Eufaula can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Eufaula
- All truck services in Eufaula
- Mobile Truck Repair in Eufaula 4
- Truck Repair Shops in Eufaula 4
- Semi Truck Repair in Eufaula 8
- Truck Tire Repair in Eufaula 4
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Eufaula 7
- Truck Stops in Eufaula 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Eufaula 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Eufaula 1
- Truck Towing in Eufaula 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Eufaula 7
- 24-hour heavy duty towing in Eufaula 1
Nearby towns
- Texanna, OK 6 mi NE
- Longtown, OK 6 mi SE
- Carlton Landing, OK 7 mi S
- Stidham, OK 8 mi NW
- Canadian, OK 10 mi S
- Duchess Landing, OK 12 mi NE
Questions about Eufaula
Who tows semi trucks near Eufaula, OK?
D's Wrecker Services in Checotah, OK is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.5 miles from the center of Eufaula. 1 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Eufaula, OK?
1 of the 1 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Eufaula, OK?
1 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Eufaula?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 262 (11 miles), I-40 Exit 264A (11 miles), I-40 Exit 259 (11 miles).