Truck Repair in Haywood, OK - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service7.6 mi SE · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Jim's Tire & Brake9.3 mi E · Comes to you
- JET Tire Service11.6 mi E
- T & W Tire11.8 mi E · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Haywood, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 47 miles.
Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service
7.6 mi SEJim's Tire & Brake
9.3 mi EJET Tire Service
11.6 mi ET & W Tire
11.8 mi EWilson Truck & Tire Service
12.4 mi EMore providers
F & M Road Services
12.7 mi EB & H Truck Services
12.9 mi EGreene Light Roadside & Truck Repair
28.7 mi SWLove's Truck Care #204
35.2 mi NELove's Travel Stop
35.2 mi NEChoctaw Travel Plaza
35.7 mi ELove's Travel Stop
37.8 mi SFomby & Sons Towing
39.5 mi SAlan's Truck & Tire Repair
39.5 mi SLove's Country Store
41.5 mi WJL&CD Enterprises LLC
43.2 mi ETruck Parts Supply
43.4 mi WD's Wrecker Services
44.9 mi NEBrooks Diesel Service LLC
45.6 mi WSmith Diesel Repair
46.7 mi NE
Haywood at a glance
Haywood, Oklahoma is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
8 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Haywood, OK, 3 list 24/7 service and 6 come to the truck.
Closest: Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service in Savanna, about 7.6 miles away.
By service: 4 tire service, 2 repair shop, 2 mobile repair, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Haywood. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Haywood.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Haywood.
- Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service in Savanna, OK 24/7
about 27 min by road, 18 road mi (7.6 mi SE straight line) - Jim's Tire & Brake in Mcalester, OK
about 28 min by road, 18 road mi (9.3 mi E straight line) - JET Tire Service in Mcalester, OK
about 25 min by road, 13 road mi (11.6 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Haywood. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-40 Exit 240B 37 mi N
- I-40 Exit 237 38 mi N
- I-40 Exit 247 38 mi N
- I-40 Exit 231 39 mi N
- I-40 Exit 227 40 mi N
Truck stops near Haywood
- Love's Travel Stop 35 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Choctaw Travel Plaza 36 mi E
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 38 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale (28 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Oklahoma.
Truck rules on interstates in Oklahoma
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oklahoma highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Haywood can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Arpelar, OK 3 mi N
- Savanna, OK 8 mi SE
- Stuart, OK 8 mi W
- Scipio, OK 11 mi N
- Ashland, OK 11 mi SW
- Mcalester, OK 12 mi E
Questions about Haywood
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Haywood, OK?
Apache 24 Hour Wrecker Service in Savanna, OK is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.6 miles from the center of Haywood. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Haywood, OK?
3 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Haywood, OK?
6 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Haywood?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 240B (37 miles), I-40 Exit 240A (37 miles), I-40 Exit 237 (38 miles).