Truck Tire Repair in Hugo, OK - Roadside Semi Tire Service Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Bill Bass Tires & Services25.0 mi S
- Alan's Truck & Tire Repair46.1 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Parker Tire48.9 mi SW
- Gene's Tire Services52.4 mi W
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Hugo, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 73 miles.
Bill Bass Tires & Services
25.0 mi SAlan's Truck & Tire Repair
46.1 mi NWParker Tire
48.9 mi SWGene's Tire Services
52.4 mi WLonghorn Tire Service
59.6 mi SMore providers
Jim's Tire & Brake
63.8 mi NT & W Tire
64.5 mi N990 Tire Service
65.7 mi SEWilson Truck & Tire Service
66.8 mi NJET Tire Service
67.9 mi NMSK Mobile Truck Trailer & Tire Repair
71.5 mi SWTires Pro & Alignment
73.0 mi S
Hugo at a glance
Hugo, Oklahoma: Census population estimate 5,190 (Vintage 2023).
1 truck tire repair providers are within 30 miles of Hugo, OK, 0 list 24/7 service and 0 come to the truck.
Closest: Bill Bass Tires & Services in Paris, about 25.0 miles away.
Fewer than 3 are within 30 miles, so the closest ones farther out are listed.
This page covers truck tire repair, roadside tire service, semi tire replacement and blowout help near Hugo. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Hugo.
Road time to the closest truck tire repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Hugo.
- Bill Bass Tires & Services in Paris, TX
about 34 min by road, 29 road mi (25.0 mi S straight line) - Alan's Truck & Tire Repair in Atoka, OK 24/7
about 1 h 04 min by road, 56 road mi (46.1 mi NW straight line) - Parker Tire in Bonham, TX
about 1 h 18 min by road, 67 road mi (48.9 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Hugo. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Roadside tire help near Hugo
Of the 1 tire listings within 30 miles, 0 also offer mobile service and 0 list 24/7 service. For a blowout on the highway, a mobile or 24/7 tire service is the one that comes out.
- Alan's Truck & Tire Repair in Atoka, OK 46.1 mi NW, about 1 h 04 min by road, 56 road mi
- Jim's Tire & Brake in Mcalester, OK 63.8 mi N
- T & W Tire in Mcalester, OK 64.5 mi N
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Hugo: US 70 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Hugo can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Hugo
- All truck services in Hugo
- Mobile Truck Repair in Hugo 5
- Truck Repair Shops in Hugo 2
- Semi Truck Repair in Hugo 7
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Hugo 4
- Heavy Duty Towing in Hugo 2
- Truck Stops in Hugo 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Hugo 3
- Truck Towing in Hugo 2
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Hugo 4
Nearby towns
- Sawyer, OK 5 mi E
- Grant, OK 6 mi SW
- Fort Towson, OK 11 mi E
- Powderly, TX 14 mi S
- Rattan, OK 14 mi N
- Soper, OK 14 mi W
Questions about Hugo
Who fixes semi tires on the road near Hugo, OK?
Bill Bass Tires & Services in Paris, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 25.0 miles from the center of Hugo. 1 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Hugo, OK?
0 of the 1 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Hugo, OK?
No listing within 30 miles says it offers mobile service. The closest listings farther out are shown above.