Truck Repair in Norwood, OK - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Smith Diesel Repair11.2 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Love's Country Store11.3 mi NE
- Love's Travel Stop15.2 mi W · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop24.8 mi S · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Norwood, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Smith Diesel Repair
11.2 mi SWLove's Country Store
11.3 mi NELove's Travel Stop
15.2 mi WLove's Travel Stop
24.8 mi SLove's Truck Care #255
24.8 mi SMore providers
Oklahoma Diesel Truck & Tire Repair
25.1 mi SR & R Equipment Repair
26.1 mi NWLove's Country Store
26.5 mi STroy's Truck & Trailer Repair
29.2 mi NWG&D Truck and Trailer Road Service
33.2 mi SWSmith Diesel Repair
33.4 mi SWHog Creek Salvage and Towing
34.1 mi SESunoco
34.7 mi SED's Wrecker Services
35.8 mi SW24Hr Affordable Roadside Truck Repair
36.4 mi NWGarman Truck and Trailer Repair
39.3 mi NELove's Travel Stop
39.6 mi NENorthwest Arkansas Towing
41.6 mi NESiloam Springs Truck & Trailer
41.7 mi NEBlue Beacon Truck Wash
42.0 mi NW
Norwood at a glance
Norwood, Oklahoma is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
38 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Norwood, OK, 22 list 24/7 service and 15 come to the truck.
Closest: Smith Diesel Repair in Muskogee, about 11.2 miles away.
By service: 11 mobile repair, 11 repair shop, 10 truck stop, 4 towing, 2 tire service, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Norwood. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Norwood.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Norwood.
- Smith Diesel Repair in Muskogee, OK 24/7
about 24 min by road, 16 road mi (11.2 mi SW straight line) - Love's Country Store in Tahlequah, OK
about 29 min by road, 18 road mi (11.3 mi NE straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Muskogee, OK 24/7
about 29 min by road, 22 road mi (15.2 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Norwood. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-40 Exit 286 25 mi S
- I-40 Exit 291 25 mi S
- I-40 Exit 287 25 mi S
- I-40 Exit 284 25 mi S
- I-40 Exit 297 27 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-40.
Truck stops near Norwood
- Love's Country Store 11 mi NE
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 15 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 25 mi S
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Country Store 26 mi S
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station on I-40 (47 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #191 at Pilot Travel Center (15 mi W); Truck scale on US 62 (15 mi W); CAT Scale #725 at Love's Travel Stop (25 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Oklahoma.
Truck rules on interstates in Oklahoma
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oklahoma highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Norwood can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Woodall, OK 4 mi E
- Hulbert, OK 6 mi N
- Zeb, OK 6 mi SE
- Mallard Bay, OK 6 mi W
- Fort Gibson, OK 7 mi SW
- Shady Grove, OK 8 mi NE
Questions about Norwood
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Norwood, OK?
Smith Diesel Repair in Muskogee, OK is the closest listing in this directory, about 11.2 miles from the center of Norwood. 38 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Norwood, OK?
22 of the 38 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Norwood, OK?
15 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Norwood?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 286 (25 miles), I-40 Exit 291 (25 miles), I-40 Exit 287 (25 miles).