Truck Repair in Okmulgee, OK: Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop1.8 mi NE · Listed as 24/7
- Creek Nation Travel Plaza2.5 mi NE
- D's Wrecker Services23.9 mi SE · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
- Smith Diesel Repair26.6 mi E · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Okmulgee, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 35 miles.
Love's Travel Stop
1.8 mi NECreek Nation Travel Plaza
2.5 mi NED's Wrecker Services
23.9 mi SESmith Diesel Repair
26.6 mi ELove's Travel Stop
30.7 mi SEMore providers
Love's Truck Care #204
30.7 mi SEMHC Kenworth - Tulsa
32.0 mi NKingdaddy Auto & Fleet Repair
32.0 mi NPremier Truck Group of Tulsa
32.2 mi NBruckner Truck Sales
32.2 mi NRoad Dog Mobile Repair LLC
33.6 mi NUnited Engines
34.2 mi NLove's Travel Stop
35.4 mi NEPhillips Truck & Auto Repair
In OkmulgeeAround The Clock Mobile Truck Repair
In BristowG&D Truck and Trailer Road Service
In ChecotahCowDogg’s 24 Hour Roadside Service
In BristowBilla Truck Repair 24/7
In TulsaSons of Liberty Garage
In Tulsa24Hr Affordable Roadside Truck Repair
In Broken Arrow
Okmulgee at a glance
Okmulgee, Oklahoma: Census population estimate 11,376 (Vintage 2023).
8 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Okmulgee, OK, 6 list 24/7 service and 5 come to the truck.
Closest: Phillips Truck & Auto Repair in Okmulgee.
By service: 3 repair shop, 3 mobile repair, 2 truck stop, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Okmulgee. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Okmulgee.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Okmulgee.
- Phillips Truck & Auto Repair in Okmulgee, OK
In Okmulgee - Love's Travel Stop in Okmulgee, OK Listed as 24/7
about 6 min by road, 2.2 road mi (1.8 mi NE straight line) - Creek Nation Travel Plaza in Okmulgee, OK
about 9 min by road, 3.7 road mi (2.5 mi NE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Okmulgee. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Okmulgee: US 62, US 75 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-40 Exit 240A 13 mi S
- I-40 Exit 237 13 mi S
- I-40 Exit 247 15 mi SE
- I-40 Exit 231 15 mi SW
- I-40 Exit 227 18 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-40.
Truck stops near Okmulgee
- Love's Travel Stop 2 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Creek Nation Travel Plaza 2 mi NE
Amenities not listed - Love's Travel Stop 31 mi SE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 35 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1866 at Love's Travel Stop (2 mi NE); Truck scale on US 75 (12 mi S); Truck scale on I-40 (16 mi SE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Oklahoma.
Truck rules on interstates in Oklahoma
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oklahoma highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Okmulgee can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Okmulgee
- Mobile Truck Repair in Okmulgee 3
- Truck Repair Shops in Okmulgee 3
- Semi Truck Repair in Okmulgee 6
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Okmulgee 3
- Heavy Duty Towing in Okmulgee 1
- Truck Stops in Okmulgee 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Okmulgee 1
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Okmulgee 1
- Truck Towing in Okmulgee 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Okmulgee 3
Nearby towns
- Preston, OK 7 mi N
- Morris, OK 7 mi E
- Schulter, OK 7 mi S
- Grayson, OK 10 mi SE
- Beggs, OK 10 mi NW
- Dewar, OK 11 mi S
Questions about Okmulgee
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Okmulgee, OK?
Phillips Truck & Auto Repair in Okmulgee, OK is the closest listing in this directory. 8 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Okmulgee, OK?
6 of the 8 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Okmulgee, OK?
5 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Okmulgee?
The closest exits in the data are I-40 Exit 240A (13 miles), I-40 Exit 240B (13 miles), I-40 Exit 237 (13 miles).