Truck Repair in Texhoma, OK - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Travel Stop0.7 mi E · 24/7
- Bain Tire Pros19.8 mi SW · Comes to you
- 806 Truck & Auto19.8 mi SW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Mechanic Service & Repair20.0 mi SW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Texhoma, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 60 miles.
Love's Travel Stop
0.7 mi EBain Tire Pros
19.8 mi SW806 Truck & Auto
19.8 mi SWMechanic Service & Repair
20.0 mi SWLove's Country Store
20.7 mi NEMore providers
Fast Lane Tires
21.7 mi NEGuymon Tire & Auto
21.8 mi NESunray Farm & Home Center
33.4 mi SFarm Supply & Service Tire Pros
39.1 mi SELove's Travel Stop
42.4 mi WRoadrunner Truck Service & Repair
43.3 mi WLove's Travel Stop
44.5 mi SCoffey Tire & Brake Tire Pros
45.9 mi SR&M Services Truck & Trailer Repair
46.6 mi SHeiser Tire Services
51.1 mi SWLove's Travel Stop
51.2 mi SWBultman Tire Center
52.3 mi NEBest One Tire & Service
59.1 mi NEClarence's Truck Stop
59.7 mi NWEkkel Diesel Repair
59.7 mi NE
Texhoma at a glance
Texhoma, Oklahoma: Census population estimate 819 (Vintage 2023).
14 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Texhoma, OK, 6 list 24/7 service and 8 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Travel Stop in Texhoma, about 0.7 miles away.
By service: 5 tire service, 4 truck stop, 4 mobile repair, 1 repair shop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Texhoma. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Texhoma.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Texhoma.
- Love's Travel Stop in Texhoma, OK 24/7
about 3 min by road, 1.1 road mi (0.7 mi E straight line) - Bain Tire Pros in Stratford, TX
about 23 min by road, 20 road mi (19.8 mi SW straight line) - 806 Truck & Auto in Stratford, TX 24/7
about 24 min by road, 20 road mi (19.8 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Texhoma. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Texhoma: US 54 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
Truck stops near Texhoma
- Love's Travel Stop 1 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Country Store 21 mi NE
Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1831 at Love's Travel Stop (1 mi E); CAT Scale #2144 at Pilot Travel Center (20 mi SW); CAT Scale (22 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Oklahoma.
Truck rules on interstates in Oklahoma
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oklahoma highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Texhoma can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Texhoma, TX 1 mi SW
- Goodwell, OK 11 mi NE
- Stratford, TX 20 mi SW
- Guymon, OK 22 mi NE
- Gruver, TX 27 mi SE
- Hough, OK 28 mi NE
Questions about Texhoma
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Texhoma, OK?
Love's Travel Stop in Texhoma, OK is the closest listing in this directory, about 0.7 miles from the center of Texhoma. 14 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Texhoma, OK?
6 of the 14 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Texhoma, OK?
8 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).