Truck Repair in Umatilla County, OR - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Kenworth Sales - Pendleton4.4 mi NE
- Frankies Towing8.4 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
- RWC International11.7 mi NW · Comes to you
- PJ's Inc Trailer & Reefer Repair16.3 mi NW · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Umatilla County, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 49 miles.
Kenworth Sales - Pendleton
4.4 mi NEFrankies Towing
8.4 mi NWRWC International
11.7 mi NWPJ's Inc Trailer & Reefer Repair
16.3 mi NWKrome Truck Wash & Repair
25.9 mi NWMore providers
EC Truck Repair
32.7 mi NWKings Towing & Truck Repair
33.9 mi NWNorthwest Equipment Sales Inc
34.2 mi NWNorthwest Equipment Sales Inc
44.6 mi NAnytime Repair & Service
46.8 mi NWMAX MART TRUCK STOP
47.0 mi NWBasin Truck Repair
47.4 mi NWFat Boys Fleet Services
47.9 mi NThermo King Northwest - Pasco
48.1 mi NColumbia River Transport
48.3 mi NCummins Sales and Service
48.4 mi NKenworth Sales - Pasco
48.7 mi NJim's Pacific Garages Inc
48.9 mi NNorth Tech Equipment Repair
49.1 mi NM Truck Services LLC
49.2 mi N
Umatilla County at a glance
5 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Umatilla County, OR, 2 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Kenworth Sales - Pendleton in Pendleton, about 4.4 miles away.
By service: 4 mobile repair, 1 towing.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Umatilla County. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Umatilla County.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Umatilla County.
- Kenworth Sales - Pendleton in Pendleton, OR
about 24 min by road, 8.0 road mi (4.4 mi NE straight line) - Frankies Towing in Pendleton, OR 24/7
about 35 min by road, 17 road mi (8.4 mi NW straight line) - RWC International in Pendleton, OR
about 39 min by road, 21 road mi (11.7 mi NW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Umatilla County. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-84 Exit 216 4 mi NE
- I-84 Exit 213 5 mi N
- I-84 Exit 210 5 mi N
- I-84 Exit 209 6 mi NW
- I-84 Exit 224 7 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-84.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Truck scales: Truck scale on US 30 (9 mi E); CAT Scale #480 at Pilot Travel Center (26 mi NW).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Oregon.
Truck rules on interstates in Oregon
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oregon highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Umatilla County can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Tutuilla, OR 2 mi NE
- Green Meadows, OR 4 mi NW
- Gopher Flats, OR 5 mi N
- Mission, OR 6 mi NE
- Riverside, OR 6 mi N
- McKay, OR 7 mi S
Questions about Umatilla County
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Umatilla County, OR?
Kenworth Sales - Pendleton in Pendleton, OR is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.4 miles from the center of Umatilla County. 5 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Umatilla County, OR?
2 of the 5 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Umatilla County, OR?
4 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Umatilla County?
The closest exits in the data are I-84 Exit 216 (4 miles), I-84 Exit 213 (5 miles), I-84 Exit 210 (5 miles).