Truck Repair in Halsey, OR: Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- All Fleet IncPlatinum In Portland · 24/7 · Comes to you(833) 255-3533 All Fleet Inc
- Ray O Jackman Repairs11.3 mi NE
- Pape Kenworth - Tangent12.2 mi N
- Peterson Trucks16.4 mi N · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Halsey, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 50 mile radius, up to about 75 miles.
- Platinum Partner
All Fleet Inc
In Portland - Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Ray O Jackman Repairs
11.3 mi NEPape Kenworth - Tangent
12.2 mi NPeterson Trucks
16.4 mi NLove's Truck Care #728
21.3 mi NLove's Travel Stop
21.5 mi NMore providers
AWI Diesel Truck Repair
30.6 mi NMark Hendricks Truck & Diesel
31.1 mi NEElite OnSite Fleet Services
39.7 mi NPremier Truck Group of Salem
45.7 mi NHofrichter Repair
58.7 mi NSpeedco #902
59.6 mi NTA Truck Service #056
59.8 mi NCarlton Truck Shop
62.8 mi NTEC Equipment - Wilsonville
66.8 mi NSemi Truck Centers
68.7 mi NBig Country Truck & Trailer Repair
75.0 mi NEGills Point S Tire & Auto Service
In HalseyWillamette Mobile Repair
In LebanonFrontline Fleet Service
In StaytonHonest Mike's Roadside Service
In Molalla
Halsey at a glance
Halsey, Oregon: Census population estimate 951 (Vintage 2023).
12 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Halsey, OR, 4 list 24/7 service and 4 come to the truck.
Closest: Gills Point S Tire & Auto Service in Halsey.
By service: 6 repair shop, 4 mobile repair, 1 tire service, 1 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Halsey. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Halsey.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Halsey.
- Gills Point S Tire & Auto Service in Halsey, OR
In Halsey - Ray O Jackman Repairs in Lebanon, OR
about 30 min by road, 17 road mi (11.3 mi NE straight line) - Pape Kenworth - Tangent in Tangent, OR
about 20 min by road, 15 road mi (12.2 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Halsey. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Halsey: I-5 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-5 Exit 216 0 mi
- I-5 Exit 233 17 mi N
- I-5 Exit 234 17 mi N
- I-5 Exit 199 17 mi S
- I-5 Exit 235 19 mi N
Interstates within 25 miles: I-5.
Truck stops near Halsey
- Love's Travel Stop 21 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh station (21 mi S); Waldport Weigh Station 21-03 (51 mi W); Scale House (59 mi NW).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1778 at EZ Trip Travel Center (11 mi N); CAT Scale #3162 at Truck 'N Travel (17 mi S); Truck scale (21 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Oregon.
Truck rules on interstates in Oregon
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Oregon highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Halsey can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Halsey
- Mobile Truck Repair in Halsey 4
- Truck Repair Shops in Halsey 6
- Semi Truck Repair in Halsey 10
- Truck Tire Repair in Halsey 1
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Halsey 4
- Truck Stops in Halsey 1
- Diesel Mechanic in Halsey 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Halsey 2
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Halsey 4
Nearby towns
- Brownsville, OR 4 mi E
- Shedd, OR 5 mi NW
- Peoria, OR 8 mi NW
- Harrisburg, OR 10 mi SW
- Crawfordsville, OR 10 mi E
- South Lebanon, OR 11 mi NE
Questions about Halsey
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Halsey, OR?
Gills Point S Tire & Auto Service in Halsey, OR is the closest listing in this directory. 12 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Halsey, OR?
4 of the 12 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Halsey, OR?
4 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Halsey?
The closest exits in the data are I-5 Exit 216 (0 miles), I-5 Exit 233 (17 miles), I-5 Exit 234 (17 miles).