Truck Repair Shops in Easton, PA - Semi Truck and Trailer Shops Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- PVT Truck & Trailer Repair7.3 mi NW
- Ascendance Truck Centers12.4 mi SW
- Horwith Trucks Inc13.0 mi W
- PA Truck Center14.6 mi SW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Easton, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
PVT Truck & Trailer Repair
7.3 mi NWAscendance Truck Centers
12.4 mi SWHorwith Trucks Inc
13.0 mi WPA Truck Center
14.6 mi SWBBK Transport & ABC Shop
14.9 mi SWMore providers
Franco Fleet Services Inc
17.8 mi SWTransEdge Truck Centers
17.8 mi NHunterdon Diesel Repair LLC
17.9 mi ECory Brothers Inc
18.9 mi NETransEdge Truck Centers
19.1 mi SWLowe & Moyer Garage
22.9 mi SWR Mc Laughlin Enterprises
29.3 mi SE
Easton at a glance
Easton, Pennsylvania: Census population estimate 29,538 (Vintage 2023).
13 truck repair shops providers are within 30 miles of Easton, PA, 4 list 24/7 service and 2 come to the truck.
Closest: PVT Truck & Trailer Repair in Wind Gap, about 7.3 miles away.
This page covers truck repair shops, diesel repair shops and semi truck service centers near Easton. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Easton.
Road time to the closest truck repair shops providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Easton.
- PVT Truck & Trailer Repair in Wind Gap, PA
about 14 min by road, 8.8 road mi (7.3 mi NW straight line) - Ascendance Truck Centers in Allentown, PA
about 25 min by road, 15 road mi (12.4 mi SW straight line) - Horwith Trucks Inc in Northampton, PA
about 26 min by road, 14 road mi (13.0 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Easton. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
When truck shops near Easton are open
- 4 list 24/7 service.
- 9 post weekly hours: 5 open on Saturday, 0 on Sunday, 0 open before 7 AM on at least one day and 3 stay open until 7 PM or later.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Easton can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Easton
- All truck services in Easton
- Mobile Truck Repair in Easton 20
- Semi Truck Repair in Easton 33
- Truck Tire Repair in Easton 4
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Easton 26
- Heavy Duty Towing in Easton 5
- Reefer Repair in Easton 2
- DOT Inspection in Easton 2
- Truck Stops in Easton 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Easton 3
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Easton 10
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Easton 25
- 24-hour truck repair shops in Easton 4
Nearby towns
- Tatamy, PA 0 mi
- Stockertown, PA 1 mi NW
- Eastlawn Gardens, PA 2 mi W
- Chestnut Hill, PA 3 mi SE
- Belfast, PA 3 mi NW
- Nazareth, PA 3 mi W
Questions about Easton
Where is the closest truck repair shop to Easton, PA?
PVT Truck & Trailer Repair in Wind Gap, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 7.3 miles from the center of Easton. 13 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Easton, PA?
4 of the 13 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Easton, PA?
2 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Easton?
The closest exits in the data are I-78 Exit 75 (5 miles), I-78 Exit 71 (7 miles), I-78 Exit 3 (8 miles).
Are truck repair shops near Easton, PA open on weekends?
5 of the 13 shops in range post Saturday hours and 0 post Sunday hours. 4 list 24/7 service.