Truck Repair in Lake Heritage, PA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- New Oxford Mechanical Services8.1 mi NE
- Lady & Taylor Body Shop9.7 mi N · 24/7
- Mike's Towing & Recovery Inc12.0 mi E · 24/7
- Elmer's Garage17.4 mi NE · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Lake Heritage, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
54.2 mi SW- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
New Oxford Mechanical Services
8.1 mi NELady & Taylor Body Shop
9.7 mi NMike's Towing & Recovery Inc
12.0 mi EElmer's Garage
17.4 mi NEL&M Equipment Specialists
18.9 mi SEMore providers
Mobile Maintenance Inc
19.3 mi SEAll Roads Trucks - Westminster
20.6 mi SEFES Equipment Repair LLC
22.9 mi WD & J Truck Repair Inc
23.2 mi NWAscendance Truck Centers
23.4 mi NEIsha Mart Tire Service - Sunoco
23.5 mi NWAll Trans Truck & Trailer Service
23.6 mi NEKenworth of Pennsylvania
25.9 mi NEWhitson Mechanical
26.1 mi EJohn's Mobile Repair Services
26.1 mi NHJ Towing & Recovery Inc
26.1 mi NCharlie's Repair Service
26.7 mi NEMountain View Auto & Truck Repair LLC
26.9 mi NWMid-Atlantic Repairs
27.1 mi WWD Kidd Truck Repair
27.2 mi EExpress Mobile Service
28.6 mi S- Featured listings are businesses affiliated with the owner of this directory. Their placement is not based on ratings, and they never sit above closer providers.
Lake Heritage at a glance
Lake Heritage, Pennsylvania is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
36 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Lake Heritage, PA, 17 list 24/7 service and 16 come to the truck.
Closest: New Oxford Mechanical Services in New Oxford, about 8.1 miles away.
By service: 19 mobile repair, 12 repair shop, 2 towing, 1 tire service, 1 truck stop, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Lake Heritage. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Lake Heritage.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Lake Heritage.
- New Oxford Mechanical Services in New Oxford, PA
about 22 min by road, 12 road mi (8.1 mi NE straight line) - Lady & Taylor Body Shop in Gettysburg, PA 24/7
about 20 min by road, 13 road mi (9.7 mi N straight line) - Mike's Towing & Recovery Inc in Hanover, PA 24/7
about 31 min by road, 14 road mi (12.0 mi E straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Lake Heritage. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Lake Heritage: US 15 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-81 Exit 29 23 mi NW
- I-81 Exit 20 23 mi NW
- I-81 Exit 37 24 mi N
- I-81 Exit 17 25 mi W
- I-81 Exit 16 25 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-81.
Truck stops near Lake Heritage
- Love's Travel Stop 29 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 30 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 34 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Pilot Travel Center 35 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station on I-83 (30 mi E); scale house (35 mi NE); Inspection Station on I-695 (54 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1936 at Rutter's (10 mi N); Truck scale (22 mi W); CAT Scale #774 at TA (28 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Pennsylvania.
Truck rules on interstates in Pennsylvania
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Pennsylvania highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Lake Heritage can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Bonneauville, PA 3 mi E
- Hunterstown, PA 6 mi N
- Littlestown, PA 7 mi SE
- Table Rock, PA 7 mi N
- New Oxford, PA 8 mi NE
- McSherrystown, PA 9 mi E
Questions about Lake Heritage
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Lake Heritage, PA?
New Oxford Mechanical Services in New Oxford, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 8.1 miles from the center of Lake Heritage. 36 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Lake Heritage, PA?
17 of the 36 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Lake Heritage, PA?
16 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Lake Heritage?
The closest exits in the data are I-81 Exit 29 (23 miles), I-81 Exit 20 (23 miles), I-81 Exit 37 (24 miles).