Truck Roadside Assistance in Lehighton, PA - Road Service That Comes to the Truck
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- O & D Garage15.4 mi N · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
- Schlier's Towing & Repair16.0 mi N · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
- Zenier’s Automotive Inc17.6 mi NW · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
- Hauser's Truck Service17.6 mi S · Listed as 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Lehighton, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
O & D Garage
15.4 mi NSchlier's Towing & Repair
16.0 mi NZenier’s Automotive Inc
17.6 mi NWHauser's Truck Service
17.6 mi SYocum Towing & Recovery
18.0 mi SMore providers
Lehigh Truck & Trailer Repair
18.0 mi SHunter Truck - Allentown
18.2 mi S24hr Mickabella Repair & Towing Co
18.2 mi WJ.K. Road Service
18.4 mi SEOnsite Fleet Repair Inc
In LehightonBob's Lock & Road
In WhitehallCJ Mobile Truck Repair
In Allentown
Lehighton at a glance
Lehighton, Pennsylvania: Census population estimate 5,256 (Vintage 2023).
31 truck roadside assistance providers are within 30 miles of Lehighton, PA, 24 list 24/7 service and 27 come to the truck.
Closest: Onsite Fleet Repair Inc in Lehighton.
This page covers roadside assistance for trucks: mobile repair, mobile tire service and tow trucks near Lehighton. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Lehighton.
Road time to the closest truck roadside assistance providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Lehighton.
- Onsite Fleet Repair Inc in Lehighton, PA Listed as 24/7
In Lehighton - O & D Garage in White Haven, PA Listed as 24/7
about 31 min by road, 26 road mi (15.4 mi N straight line) - Schlier's Towing & Repair in White Haven, PA Listed as 24/7
about 28 min by road, 23 road mi (16.0 mi N straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Lehighton. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Who comes to the truck near Lehighton
Roadside assistance means the help drives to you. Within 30 miles: 22 mobile mechanics, 2 mobile tire services and 12 tow companies.
- Onsite Fleet Repair Inc in Lehighton, PA 0.0 mi , about 0 min by road, 0.0 road mi Mobile mechanic, 24/7
- Revive Truck & Tire Solutions in Bethlehem, PA 21.1 mi SE, about 41 min by road, 32 road mi Mobile tire service, 24/7
- Schlier's Towing & Repair in White Haven, PA 16.0 mi N, about 28 min by road, 23 road mi Tow truck, 24/7
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Lehighton: I-476, US 209 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-80 Exit 277 16 mi N
- I-80 Exit 274 16 mi N
- I-80 Exit 273 16 mi N
- I-80 Exit 284 17 mi N
- I-78 Exit 51 18 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-80, I-78, I-81.
Search by need in Lehighton
- All truck services in Lehighton
- Mobile Truck Repair in Lehighton 22
- Truck Repair Shops in Lehighton 14
- Semi Truck Repair in Lehighton 36
- Truck Tire Repair in Lehighton 2
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Lehighton 30
- Heavy Duty Towing in Lehighton 12
- Reefer Repair in Lehighton 1
- DOT Inspection in Lehighton 1
- Truck Stops in Lehighton 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Lehighton 2
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Lehighton 7
- Truck Towing in Lehighton 4
Nearby towns
- Weissport East, PA 1 mi W
- Parryville, PA 1 mi S
- Weissport, PA 2 mi SW
- Bowmanstown, PA 3 mi S
- Palmerton, PA 4 mi SE
- Jim Thorpe, PA 6 mi W
Questions about Lehighton
Is there roadside assistance for trucks near Lehighton, PA?
Onsite Fleet Repair Inc in Lehighton, PA is the closest listing in this directory. 31 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Lehighton, PA?
24 of the 31 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Lehighton, PA?
27 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Lehighton?
The closest exits in the data are I-80 Exit 277 (16 miles), I-80 Exit 274 (16 miles), I-80 Exit 273 (16 miles).