Truck Repair in Richlandtown, PA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Fisher Enterprises1.9 mi W · Comes to you
- Matt's Heavy Duty Mobile Diagnostics6.5 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Dickinson Fleet Services9.3 mi SW · Comes to you
- J K Miller Brothers Garage LLC10.0 mi NW · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Richlandtown, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Fisher Enterprises
1.9 mi WMatt's Heavy Duty Mobile Diagnostics
6.5 mi SDickinson Fleet Services
9.3 mi SWJ K Miller Brothers Garage LLC
10.0 mi NWJames A Turner Inc
10.7 mi SMore providers
Souderton Truck Center
10.7 mi SFoccus Road Service
10.7 mi NWRevive Truck & Tire Solutions
11.0 mi NBergey's Truck Center
11.5 mi SAscendance Truck Centers
11.7 mi NWSuperior Towing & Transport LLC
12.0 mi NWCustom Diesel Service LLC
12.5 mi NWPA Truck Center
12.8 mi NWBBK Transport & ABC Shop
12.9 mi NWJ.K. Road Service
13.1 mi NWFranco Fleet Services Inc
13.9 mi NWSpindle Dynamics
14.2 mi SBob's Lock & Road
14.5 mi NWCJ Mobile Truck Repair
14.5 mi NWHauser's Truck Service
15.3 mi NW
Richlandtown at a glance
Richlandtown, Pennsylvania: Census population estimate 1,339 (Vintage 2023).
53 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Richlandtown, PA, 22 list 24/7 service and 29 come to the truck.
Closest: Fisher Enterprises in Quakertown, about 1.9 miles away.
By service: 23 mobile repair, 19 repair shop, 8 towing, 4 tire service, 2 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Richlandtown. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Richlandtown.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Richlandtown.
- Fisher Enterprises in Quakertown, PA
about 6 min by road, 2.5 road mi (1.9 mi W straight line) - Matt's Heavy Duty Mobile Diagnostics in Sellersville, PA 24/7
about 15 min by road, 7.7 road mi (6.5 mi S straight line) - Dickinson Fleet Services in Pennsburg, PA
about 20 min by road, 11 road mi (9.3 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Richlandtown. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-78 Exit 60B 8 mi NW
- I-78 Exit 67 9 mi N
- I-78 Exit 59 9 mi NW
- I-78 Exit 58 10 mi NW
- I-78 Exit 57 11 mi NW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-78.
Truck stops near Richlandtown
- Penn Jersey Truck Stop 17 mi NE
Diesel fuel - Onvo 22 mi W
Amenities not listed
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Scale House (13 mi NW); Knowlton Scale - Eastbound (35 mi N); Scale House on I-176 (37 mi SW).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1382 at Trexler Travel Center (16 mi NW); CAT Scale #1379 at Penn-Jersey Truck Stop (17 mi NE); Truck scale on US 22 (18 mi NE).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Pennsylvania.
Truck rules on interstates in Pennsylvania
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Pennsylvania highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Richlandtown can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Quakertown, PA 2 mi W
- Coopersburg, PA 5 mi NW
- Trumbauersville, PA 5 mi SW
- Milford Square, PA 5 mi SW
- DeSales University, PA 5 mi NW
- Sellersville, PA 7 mi S
Questions about Richlandtown
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Richlandtown, PA?
Fisher Enterprises in Quakertown, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.9 miles from the center of Richlandtown. 53 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Richlandtown, PA?
22 of the 53 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Richlandtown, PA?
29 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Richlandtown?
The closest exits in the data are I-78 Exit 60B (8 miles), I-78 Exit 60A (8 miles), I-78 Exit 60 (8 miles).