Truck Repair in Trevose, PA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Al's Towing Services1.0 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Scrappy's Auto Service4.0 mi E
- Cummins Sales and Service5.3 mi SE
- Rob's Towing & Hauling5.6 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Trevose, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Al's Towing Services
1.0 mi SScrappy's Auto Service
4.0 mi ECummins Sales and Service
5.3 mi SERob's Towing & Hauling
5.6 mi EPekaz Inc
5.8 mi SMore providers
Penn Jersey Diesel & Trailer
5.9 mi SEBensalem Travel Plaza
6.2 mi SERob's Truck & Trailer
6.9 mi EFreightliner of Philadelphia
7.4 mi EPenn Power Group - Fleet Services
8.3 mi SGomes Fleet Services
8.5 mi SSpeedy Truck & Auto Repair Tow
8.9 mi SEJamson Leasing Inc
9.0 mi ED T Services Inc
9.5 mi EEarthborne Truck Service
9.8 mi NWFrasier Trucking & Repair
10.0 mi SEJohnson Specialized Transportation
10.8 mi SERMR Services & Repair LLC
11.2 mi SEBoulevard Truck Repair
11.4 mi SWBees Logistics Shop and Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair LLC
11.9 mi SE
Trevose at a glance
Trevose, Pennsylvania is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
68 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Trevose, PA, 32 list 24/7 service and 44 come to the truck.
Closest: Al's Towing Services in Feasterville Trevose, about 1.0 miles away.
By service: 42 mobile repair, 17 repair shop, 9 towing, 1 trailer repair, 1 tire service, 1 truck wash, 1 truck stop.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Trevose. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Trevose.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Trevose.
- Al's Towing Services in Feasterville Trevose, PA 24/7
about 5 min by road, 1.6 road mi (1.0 mi S straight line) - Scrappy's Auto Service in Langhorne, PA
about 13 min by road, 6.3 road mi (4.0 mi E straight line) - Cummins Sales and Service in Bristol, PA
about 15 min by road, 7.3 road mi (5.3 mi SE straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Trevose. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Trevose: I-276, US 1 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-95 Exit 37 5 mi SE
- I-95 Exit 39 5 mi SE
- I-95 Exit 40 6 mi E
- I-95 Exit 35 6 mi S
- I-95 Exit 42 7 mi E
Interstates within 25 miles: I-95, I-76.
Truck stops near Trevose
- Love's Travel Stop 15 mi E
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Penn Jersey Truck Stop 37 mi N
Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Chester Weigh Station (29 mi SW); Scale House (34 mi SW); County Yard and Delco Lead Storage and Inspection Facility (36 mi NE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1316 at Penn Jersey Diesel & Trailer (6 mi SE); CAT Scale #3371 (10 mi S); CAT Scale #835 at Petro Stopping Center (14 mi E).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Pennsylvania.
Truck rules on interstates in Pennsylvania
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Pennsylvania highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Trevose can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Feasterville, PA 1 mi NW
- Feasterville Trevose, PA 1 mi S
- Parkland, PA 3 mi E
- Churchville, PA 3 mi N
- Village Shires, PA 3 mi N
- Langhorne Manor, PA 4 mi E
Questions about Trevose
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Trevose, PA?
Al's Towing Services in Feasterville Trevose, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.0 miles from the center of Trevose. 68 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Trevose, PA?
32 of the 68 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Trevose, PA?
44 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Trevose?
The closest exits in the data are I-95 Exit 37 (5 miles), I-95 Exit 39 (5 miles), I-95 Exit 40 (6 miles).