Truck Repair in Yukon, PA - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Palko Truck & Trailer1.2 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
- M&K Truck Centers - Pittsburgh1.9 mi S
- Boss Truck Shop #393.9 mi SW
- Mike's Truck Repair4.1 mi E · 24/7 · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Yukon, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Palko Truck & Trailer
1.2 mi EM&K Truck Centers - Pittsburgh
1.9 mi SBoss Truck Shop #39
3.9 mi SWMike's Truck Repair
4.1 mi EKenworth of Pennsylvania
4.1 mi EMore providers
Diamond Towing Truck & Trailer Service
4.2 mi SEMagill's Towing
5.4 mi EFreightliner Western Star of New Stanton
6.0 mi SELander Enterprises
6.9 mi NWebb's Service Center Inc
6.9 mi NEJB Truck Repair
7.5 mi NSchulte's Enterpise
8.4 mi NCummins Sales and Service
8.7 mi SWPenn Service Inc
9.5 mi SEPotoka's Trucking & Repair
9.7 mi SEBob Ruch Diesel & Gear
11.4 mi EScheirer Equipment Services
12.9 mi NWBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Bentleyville, PA
17.5 mi WDempsey Motor Service Inc
20.6 mi EHill International Trucks LLC
21.0 mi W
Yukon at a glance
Yukon, Pennsylvania is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
36 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Yukon, PA, 16 list 24/7 service and 13 come to the truck.
Closest: Palko Truck & Trailer in Ruffs Dale, about 1.2 miles away.
By service: 18 mobile repair, 15 repair shop, 4 towing, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Yukon. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Yukon.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Yukon.
- Palko Truck & Trailer in Ruffs Dale, PA 24/7
about 5 min by road, 1.9 road mi (1.2 mi E straight line) - M&K Truck Centers - Pittsburgh in West Newton, PA
about 7 min by road, 3.1 road mi (1.9 mi S straight line) - Boss Truck Shop #39 in Smithton, PA
about 10 min by road, 5.5 road mi (3.9 mi SW straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Yukon. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Yukon: I-70 (centerline within 2 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-70 Exit 53 1 mi SE
- I-70 Exit 54 1 mi E
- I-70 Exit 51 2 mi S
- I-70 Exit 57 4 mi E
- I-70 Exit 49 4 mi SW
Interstates within 25 miles: I-70, I-76, I-79.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: URR Scale House (11 mi NW); Scale House (16 mi NW); Weigh Station Parking (39 mi S).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #769 at Flying J Travel Center (4 mi SW); Truck scale on US 22 (15 mi N); CAT Scale #402 at Pilot Travel Center (17 mi W).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Pennsylvania.
Truck rules on interstates in Pennsylvania
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Pennsylvania highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Yukon can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Wyano, PA 1 mi S
- West Newton, PA 2 mi S
- Madison, PA 2 mi N
- Ruffs Dale, PA 3 mi E
- Herminie, PA 4 mi N
- Smithton, PA 4 mi SW
Questions about Yukon
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Yukon, PA?
Palko Truck & Trailer in Ruffs Dale, PA is the closest listing in this directory, about 1.2 miles from the center of Yukon. 36 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Yukon, PA?
16 of the 36 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Yukon, PA?
13 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Yukon?
The closest exits in the data are I-70 Exit 53 (1 miles), I-70 Exit 54 (1 miles), I-70 Exit 51 (2 miles).