Skip to content
Broken down

24-Hour Mobile Truck Repair in Blacksburg, SC

Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call

  1. Roadone Truck Service22.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  2. Midway Wrecker Services24.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  3. MTL Truck & Trailer Repairs24.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
  4. Midway 24 Hour Truck & Trailer31.3 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you

3 mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles of Blacksburg, South Carolina list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: Roadone Truck Service in Gastonia, about 22.5 straight-line miles from the center.

24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.

A 24/7 mobile mechanic drives to the truck at night or on a weekend. Ask for the call-out fee and the hourly rate before they roll.

24/7 listings, closest first

  • All Fleet Inc

    53.3 mi
    Crossroads, SCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTire serviceTrailer repairPlatinumAbout 77 min / 63 mi from our Crossroads, SC location (road estimate, OpenStreetMap routing). Travel time is billed.
    DetailsText to driver
  • Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
  • Roadone Truck Service

    22.5 mi
    Gastonia, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Midway Wrecker Services

    24.8 mi
    Spartanburg, SCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repairTowing
    DetailsText to driver
  • MTL Truck & Trailer Repairs

    24.8 mi
    Spartanburg, SCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Midway 24 Hour Truck & Trailer

    31.3 mi
    Spartanburg, SCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Drumond Road Service

    39.5 mi
    Charlotte, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • More providers

  • A & A Mobile Diesel

    41.2 mi
    Woodruff, SCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • After Hours Fleet Services

    41.5 mi
    Charlotte, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Lowman Fleet Service Inc

    42.1 mi
    Conover, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • DTR LLC

    44.1 mi
    Matthews, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver
  • Slims Truck Service

    46.7 mi
    Marion, NCListed as 24/7 (not yet verified by the owner)Comes to youMobile repair
    DetailsText to driver

No listings here match those filters. Towing class and amenities show only when the listing data states them. Clear a filter or search a wider area.

Road time to the closest 24/7 mobile truck repair

3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Blacksburg.

Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Blacksburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.

Other mobile truck repair near Blacksburg and their hours

4 more mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles do not list 24/7 service. 4 post weekly hours: 0 stay open until 7 PM or later on at least one day, 0 open on Saturday and 0 on Sunday.

Exits a 24/7 crew would reach near Blacksburg

Give the dispatcher the interstate, the direction of travel and the nearest exit number.

Questions about 24-hour mobile truck repair near Blacksburg

What is the closest 24-hour mobile truck repair to Blacksburg, SC?

Midway Wrecker Services in Spartanburg, SC lists 24/7 service. It is about 31 min by road, 26 road mi from the center of Blacksburg.

Is anything else open late near Blacksburg, SC?

0 of the 4 other mobile truck repair listings in range post hours until 7 PM or later on at least one day. 0 stay open until 9 PM or later.

All mobile truck repair in Blacksburg · All truck services in Blacksburg