24-Hour Mobile Truck Repair in Blacksburg, SC
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Roadone Truck Service22.5 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Midway Wrecker Services24.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- MTL Truck & Trailer Repairs24.8 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Midway 24 Hour Truck & Trailer31.3 mi · 24/7 · Comes to you
3 mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles of Blacksburg, South Carolina list 24/7 service in this directory. Closest: Roadone Truck Service in Gastonia, about 22.5 straight-line miles from the center.
24/7 status comes from the listing. Call ahead to confirm before you dispatch.
A 24/7 mobile mechanic drives to the truck at night or on a weekend. Ask for the call-out fee and the hourly rate before they roll.
24/7 listings, closest first
All Fleet Inc
53.3 mi- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
Roadone Truck Service
22.5 miMidway Wrecker Services
24.8 miMTL Truck & Trailer Repairs
24.8 miMidway 24 Hour Truck & Trailer
31.3 miDrumond Road Service
39.5 miMore providers
A & A Mobile Diesel
41.2 miAfter Hours Fleet Services
41.5 miLowman Fleet Service Inc
42.1 miDTR LLC
44.1 miSlims Truck Service
46.7 mi
Road time to the closest 24/7 mobile truck repair
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Blacksburg.
- Roadone Truck Service in Gastonia, NC
about 32 min by road, 26 road mi (22.5 mi E straight line) - Midway Wrecker Services in Spartanburg, SC
about 31 min by road, 26 road mi (24.8 mi W straight line) - MTL Truck & Trailer Repairs in Spartanburg, SC
about 31 min by road, 26 road mi (24.8 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Blacksburg. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Other mobile truck repair near Blacksburg and their hours
4 more mobile truck repair listings within 30 miles do not list 24/7 service. 4 post weekly hours: 0 stay open until 7 PM or later on at least one day, 0 open on Saturday and 0 on Sunday.
Exits a 24/7 crew would reach near Blacksburg
Give the dispatcher the interstate, the direction of travel and the nearest exit number.
- I-85 Exit 102 0 mi
- I-85 Exit 104 1 mi NE
- I-85 Exit 100 3 mi SW
- I-85 Exit 2 6 mi NE
Questions about 24-hour mobile truck repair near Blacksburg
What is the closest 24-hour mobile truck repair to Blacksburg, SC?
Midway Wrecker Services in Spartanburg, SC lists 24/7 service. It is about 31 min by road, 26 road mi from the center of Blacksburg.
Is anything else open late near Blacksburg, SC?
0 of the 4 other mobile truck repair listings in range post hours until 7 PM or later on at least one day. 0 stay open until 9 PM or later.
All mobile truck repair in Blacksburg · All truck services in Blacksburg