Truck Repair in Finley, TN - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Love's Truck Care #6415.3 mi NE · 24/7
- Love's Travel Stop5.3 mi NE · 24/7
- Blytheville Truck Center25.2 mi W
- Rudis Towing & Roadside Service25.9 mi W · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Finley, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction. Some are beyond the 30 mile radius, up to about 42 miles.
Love's Truck Care #641
5.3 mi NELove's Travel Stop
5.3 mi NEBlytheville Truck Center
25.2 mi WRudis Towing & Roadside Service
25.9 mi WReliable Recovery Towing & Repair
26.4 mi WMore providers
Glen & Wendy Rays
26.5 mi WLove's Travel Stop
26.6 mi SWLove's Truck Care #671
26.6 mi SWAutry's Garage & Diesel
28.1 mi NEDavid's Diesel
29.1 mi NEA&J Mobile Repair
30.4 mi WA Plus Towing & Recovery Service LLC
32.7 mi SESteve's Truck Repair Shop
33.2 mi SAllen's Towing & Recovery
33.9 mi NEGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Center
34.6 mi NWOsceola Truck Center
35.7 mi SWI-40 Diesel Truck & Tire Repair
38.4 mi SEGreens Mobile Repair LLC
40.2 mi NEB&B Truck & Trailer Repair
41.2 mi SBest One Tire & Service of Jackson
42.0 mi SE
Finley at a glance
Finley, Tennessee is a Census designated place (no population estimate is published for it).
10 truck service providers are within 30 miles of Finley, TN, 7 list 24/7 service and 1 come to the truck.
Closest: Love's Truck Care #641 in Dyersburg, about 5.3 miles away.
By service: 7 repair shop, 2 truck stop, 2 towing, 1 mobile repair.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Finley. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Finley.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Finley.
- Love's Truck Care #641 in Dyersburg, TN 24/7
about 13 min by road, 6.9 road mi (5.3 mi NE straight line) - Love's Travel Stop in Dyersburg, TN 24/7
about 13 min by road, 6.9 road mi (5.3 mi NE straight line) - Blytheville Truck Center in Blytheville, AR
about 59 min by road, 46 road mi (25.2 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Finley. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-55 Exit 8 18 mi W
- I-55 Exit 19 19 mi NW
- I-55 Exit 17A 19 mi NW
- I-55 Exit 1A 20 mi NW
- I-55 Exit 4 20 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-55.
Truck stops near Finley
- Love's Travel Stop 5 mi NE
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 27 mi SW
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station (Northbound) (17 mi W); Yarbro Weigh Station (22 mi W); Pictsweet Scale House (31 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1859 at Love's Travel Stop (5 mi NE); Truck scale on I-155 (9 mi NW); Truck scale (10 mi S).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Tennessee.
Truck rules on interstates in Tennessee
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Tennessee highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Finley can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Lenox, TN 4 mi N
- Dyersburg, TN 5 mi NE
- Fowlkes, TN 7 mi SE
- Miston, TN 9 mi N
- Bogota, TN 9 mi N
- Halls, TN 11 mi S
Questions about Finley
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Finley, TN?
Love's Truck Care #641 in Dyersburg, TN is the closest listing in this directory, about 5.3 miles from the center of Finley. 10 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Finley, TN?
7 of the 10 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Finley, TN?
1 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Finley?
The closest exits in the data are I-55 Exit 8 (18 miles), I-55 Exit 19 (19 miles), I-55 Exit 17A (19 miles).