Truck Repair in Tellico Plains, TN - 24/7 Mobile Truck and Trailer Repair Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- TJ Harrill Towing10.4 mi NW · Comes to you
- CC&C Roadside Truck and Trailer Repair10.5 mi N · 24/7
- J-Pro Truck-Trailer Repair & Towing17.9 mi W · Comes to you
- Jpro Truck and Trailer Center17.9 mi NW · 24/7
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Tellico Plains, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
All Fleet Inc
50.7 mi W- Platinum is a labeled top placement. It is not a rating of quality.
TJ Harrill Towing
10.4 mi NWCC&C Roadside Truck and Trailer Repair
10.5 mi NJ-Pro Truck-Trailer Repair & Towing
17.9 mi WJpro Truck and Trailer Center
17.9 mi NWSouthern Tire Mart at Pilot #318
19.4 mi NWMore providers
East Tennessee Mobile Mechanic
20.4 mi NWPM Truck and Trailer Repair
23.6 mi NTripp's Truck Services
23.8 mi SESpeedco at Love's Travel Stop #861
25.9 mi NLove's Travel Stop
26.0 mi NJames Towing & Repair
26.9 mi NLove's Travel Stop
29.7 mi WLove's Truck Care #364
29.8 mi WLove's Travel Stop
35.0 mi NLove's Truck Care #480
35.0 mi NKnoxville Diesel Truck & Trailer Specialists
35.0 mi NSkelly's Towing LLC
35.2 mi NPetro Travel Center
35.4 mi NBlue Beacon Truck Wash of Knoxville, TN
35.8 mi NB & C Transportation
37.4 mi NE
Tellico Plains at a glance
Tellico Plains, Tennessee: Census population estimate 777 (Vintage 2023).
39 truck service providers are within 50 miles of Tellico Plains, TN, 22 list 24/7 service and 20 come to the truck.
Closest: TJ Harrill Towing in Madisonville, about 10.4 miles away.
By service: 14 repair shop, 14 mobile repair, 6 towing, 5 truck stop, 2 tire service, 1 truck wash.
This page covers truck repair, semi truck repair, mobile truck repair, diesel mechanics, truck tire repair and roadside tire service, heavy and light duty towing, trailer and reefer repair, DOT inspections and breakdown help near Tellico Plains. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Tellico Plains.
Road time to the closest providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 60 minutes of the center of Tellico Plains.
- TJ Harrill Towing in Madisonville, TN
about 21 min by road, 14 road mi (10.4 mi NW straight line) - CC&C Roadside Truck and Trailer Repair in Madisonville, TN 24/7
about 18 min by road, 12 road mi (10.5 mi N straight line) - J-Pro Truck-Trailer Repair & Towing in Athens, TN
about 38 min by road, 26 road mi (17.9 mi W straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Tellico Plains. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Highways and nearest exits
- I-75 Exit 56 20 mi NW
- I-75 Exit 52 20 mi NW
- I-75 Exit 60 20 mi NW
- I-75 Exit 62 21 mi NW
- I-75 Exit 49 21 mi W
Interstates within 25 miles: I-75.
Truck stops near Tellico Plains
- Love's Travel Stop 26 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 30 mi W
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Love's Travel Stop 35 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, DEF, Diesel fuel - Petro Travel Center 35 mi N
Truck parking, Showers, Scales, DEF, Diesel fuel, Restaurant
Amenities from OpenStreetMap tags in the listing data. Confirm parking before you route a truck.
Weigh stations and truck scales
Weigh stations: Weigh Station Westbound (37 mi N); Weigh Station Eastbound (37 mi N); weigh station (43 mi SE).
Truck scales: CAT Scale #1233 at Pilot Travel Center (19 mi NW); Truck scale on US 19 (25 mi SE); CAT Scale #3400 at Love's Travel Stop (26 mi N).
From OpenStreetMap. Weigh station hours and open or closed status are not in the data, and not every truck scale is open to the public. Check the state DOT before you route. Weigh stations in Tennessee.
Truck rules on interstates in Tennessee
- Federal limits on the Interstate System: 80,000 pounds gross vehicle weight, 20,000 pounds on a single axle, 34,000 pounds on a tandem axle, and 102 inches wide (23 U.S.C. 127 and 23 CFR 658). Heavier or wider loads need a state permit.
- Towing a heavy truck off a Tennessee highway, and what a non-consent or police-ordered tow may charge, can be set by state or local rules. Ask the tow company for its rate and a written invoice before the truck is released.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spots in Tellico Plains can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Nearby towns
- Coker Creek, TN 7 mi S
- Englewood, TN 11 mi W
- Etowah, TN 13 mi W
- Madisonville, TN 14 mi NW
- Kahite, TN 14 mi N
- Farner, TN 15 mi S
Questions about Tellico Plains
Who is the closest truck repair provider to Tellico Plains, TN?
TJ Harrill Towing in Madisonville, TN is the closest listing in this directory, about 10.4 miles from the center of Tellico Plains. 39 are within 50 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Tellico Plains, TN?
22 of the 39 listings within 50 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Tellico Plains, TN?
20 listings within 50 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Tellico Plains?
The closest exits in the data are I-75 Exit 56 (20 miles), I-75 Exit 52 (20 miles), I-75 Exit 60 (20 miles).