Truck Tire Repair in Addison, TX - Roadside Semi Tire Service Near You
Closest first: tap Call to see the number and call
- Complete Tire4.0 mi SW · Comes to you
- Big Rig Tire Shop6.0 mi SW
- Mobile Tire Truck Service8.8 mi S · 24/7 · Comes to you
- Southern Tire Mart #4009.0 mi S · Comes to you
Nearest help
The closest real providers to the center of Addison, closest first, with straight-line miles and direction.
Complete Tire
4.0 mi SWBig Rig Tire Shop
6.0 mi SWMobile Tire Truck Service
8.8 mi SSouthern Tire Mart #400
9.0 mi SSouthern Tire Mart #403
9.3 mi SMore providers
Goodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers #008
9.3 mi SPlano Tire Co
9.4 mi NENorth Texas Truck PM & Tires LLC
9.8 mi NGoodyear Commercial Tire & Service Centers #342
11.9 mi SBlagg Tire & Auto Service - Grapevine
13.9 mi WJR Tires & Diesel Truck Repair
14.1 mi SWBig Tex Tire Service
16.6 mi SE
Addison at a glance
Addison, Texas: Census population estimate 17,100 (Vintage 2023).
28 truck tire repair providers are within 30 miles of Addison, TX, 5 list 24/7 service and 22 come to the truck.
Closest: Complete Tire in Dallas, about 4.0 miles away.
This page covers truck tire repair, roadside tire service, semi tire replacement and blowout help near Addison. Distances are straight-line miles from the center of Addison.
Road time to the closest truck tire repair providers
3 of the 3 closest have a road time within 90 minutes of the center of Addison.
- Complete Tire in Dallas, TX
about 10 min by road, 4.8 road mi (4.0 mi SW straight line) - Big Rig Tire Shop in Dallas, TX
about 13 min by road, 7.3 road mi (6.0 mi SW straight line) - Mobile Tire Truck Service in Dallas, TX 24/7
about 14 min by road, 10 road mi (8.8 mi S straight line)
Road time and road miles are for the fastest route on OpenStreetMap roads (OSRM routing engine), without traffic, from the center of Addison. Mobile services are routed to their public, rounded service point, so their figure is approximate.
Roadside tire help near Addison
Of the 28 tire listings within 30 miles, 22 also offer mobile service and 5 list 24/7 service. For a blowout on the highway, a mobile or 24/7 tire service is the one that comes out.
- Complete Tire in Dallas, TX 4.0 mi SW, about 10 min by road, 4.8 road mi
- Mobile Tire Truck Service in Dallas, TX 8.8 mi S, about 14 min by road, 10 road mi
- Southern Tire Mart #400 in Dallas, TX 9.0 mi S
Highways and nearest exits
Highways through Addison: I-635 (centerline within 3 miles of the town center, Census TIGER/Line 2023).
- I-30 Exit 48A 11 mi SE
- I-45 Exit 284B 11 mi S
- I-30 Exit 47C 12 mi S
- I-30 Exit 49A 12 mi SE
- I-30 Exit 45 12 mi S
Interstates within 25 miles: I-30, I-45, I-20.
Platinum spot open, by invitation only. The top spot for this service in Addison can only be earned: Platinum is by invitation and is labeled Sponsored. How Platinum works
Search by need in Addison
- All truck services in Addison
- Mobile Truck Repair in Addison 46
- Truck Repair Shops in Addison 48
- Semi Truck Repair in Addison 94
- Semi Truck Breakdown Help in Addison 66
- Heavy Duty Towing in Addison 3
- Trailer Repair in Addison 4
- Reefer Repair in Addison 1
- DOT Inspection in Addison 1
- Truck Stops in Addison 3
- Truck Washes in Addison 2
- Diesel Mechanic in Addison 6
- Tractor Trailer Repair in Addison 31
- Truck Towing in Addison 1
- Truck Roadside Assistance in Addison 63
- 24-hour truck tire repair in Addison 5
Nearby towns
- Farmers Branch, TX 4 mi W
- Carrollton, TX 5 mi NW
- Richardson, TX 6 mi E
- University Park, TX 7 mi S
- Highland Park, TX 8 mi S
- Hebron, TX 8 mi N
Questions about Addison
Who fixes semi tires on the road near Addison, TX?
Complete Tire in Dallas, TX is the closest listing in this directory, about 4.0 miles from the center of Addison. 28 are within 30 miles.
Is 24/7 service available near Addison, TX?
5 of the 28 listings within 30 miles list 24/7 service. Call ahead to confirm, because hours change.
Can a mechanic come to my truck near Addison, TX?
22 listings within 30 miles say they come to the truck (mobile service).
What interstate exits are closest to Addison?
The closest exits in the data are I-30 Exit 48A (11 miles), I-45 Exit 284B (11 miles), I-30 Exit 48B (11 miles).